Oxfordshire Cricket Association 2018
 

Previous Winners of the League

1905   Cowley CC Leaders of the League table
1906   North Oxford
1907   North Oxford
1908   Cowley CC
1909   Cowley St John
1910 Div I Cowley St John beat StThomas’
  Div II Cowley St John beat Cumnor II
1911 Div I Cowley CC beat Cowley St John
  Div II Church Army Press
1912 Div I Unfinished
  Div II Cumnor
1913 Div I Cowley St John beat Norham
  Div II Oxford City II beat Cumnor
1914 Div I Cowley StJohn b Clarendon Press
  Div II Cowley St John beat Titup United
1919 Div I Cowley StJohn b Church Army Press
  Div II Cowley II beat College Servants
1920 Div I Cowley CC beat Oxford City
  Div II South Oxford beat Wolvercote
1921 Div I Oxford City
  Div II YMCA beat Wolvercote
1922 Div I Oxford City beat Morris Motors
  Div II Cowley II beat Wolvercote
1923 Div I Abingdon Pavlova b Cowley StJohn
  Div II Morris Motors II beat Woodstock
1924 Div I Cowley St John beat Morris Motors
  Div II Woodstock beat Horspath
1925 Div I Morris Motors b Abingdon Pavlova
  Div II Combe beat Horspath
1926 Div I Abingdon Pavlova b Church Army Press
  Div II Witney Swifts b Kidlington
1927 Div I Morris Motors beat Witney Swifts
  Div II Kidlington beat Horspath
1928 Div I Morris Motors beat Clarendon Press
  Div II Kidlington beat Victoria
1929 Div I Morris Motors beat South Oxford
  Div II Combe beat Titup United
1930 Div I College Servants b Cowley St John
  Div II Competition unfinished
1931 Div I College Servants beat Headington
  Div II Titup beat Morris Motors
1932 Div I Cowley St John
  Div II Horspath
1933 Div I College Servants
  Div II Horspath
1934 Div I Morris Motors beat Clarendon Press
  Div II College Servants beat Headington
1935 Div I College Servants beat YMCA
  Div II Combe beat Eynsham
1936 Div I S Oxford beat Headington
  Div II Cumnor beat Hailey
1937 Div I YMCA & Combe drew in the Final (Combe disqualified)
  Div II Wheatley
1938 Div I College Servants beat Combe
  Div II Horspath beat Hailey
1939 Div I YMCA & Combe Joint Holders
  Div II Wheatley & Hailey Joint Holders
1946 Div I Headington b Kidlington
  Div II Horspath beat Finstock
1947 Div I Combe beat Obserton Radiators
  Div II Hailey beat Headington
1948 Div I Unfinished
  Div II Cummor beat Hailey
1949 Div I Combe beat Headington
  Div II Appleton b Headington
1950 Div I Osberton Radiators b Witney Swifts
  Div II Horspath beat Appleton
1951 Div I Witney Swifts beat Headington
  Div II Hailey & Old Botley Joint Holders
1952 Div I Witney Sports beat Kidlington
  Div II Headington beat Church Army Press
1953 Div I Osberton Radiators beat Combe
  Div II Horspath beat Cumnor
1954 Div I Kidlington beat Osberton Radiators
  Div II Wolvercote beat YMCA
1955 Div I Kidlington
  Div II Hailey
1956 Div I Osberton Radiators
  Div II Hailey
1957 Div I Osberton Radiators
  Div II Horspath
1958 Div I Kidlington
  Div II Bladon
1959 Div I Horspath
  Div II Bladon
1960 Div I Kidlington
  Div II Garsington
1961 Div I Horspath
  Div II Hailey
1962 Div I Osberton Radiators
  Div II Long Hanborough
1963 Div I Horspath beat Kidlington
  Div II Wolvercote beat Long Crendon
1964 Div I Kidlington
  Div II Long Crendon
  Div III Old Botley
  Div IV Cumnor
1965 Div I Kidlington
  Div II Casuals
  Div III Bletchington
  Div IV Osberton Radiators
1966 Div I Casuals
  Div II Headington
  Div III Ramsden
  Div IV Kidlington
1967 Div I Horspath
  Div II Ramsden
  Div III Osberton Rads
  Div IV St James
1968 Prem Div Casuals, Combe, Old Botley
  Div I Long Wittenham
  Div II Bletchington, Risinghurst
  Div III Kidlington II
  Div IV Cumnor
1969 Prem Div Casuals
  Div I Headington United
  Div II Bladon
  Div III Horspath II
  Div IV Combe II b St Aston in play off
1970 Prem Div Casuals
  Div I Risinghurst
  Div II Bloxham
  Div III Osberton Radiators II
  Div IV Merton
1971 Prem Div Combe
  Div I Bladon
  Div II Garsington
  Div III Aston
  Div IV Hanborough
1972 Prem Div Combe
Div I Garsington
  Div II Aston
  Div III Hanborough
1973 Prem Div Combe
  Div I Bletchington
  Div II Hanborough
  Div III Hailey
1974 Prem Div Old Botley
  Div I Headington
  Div II Cumnor
  Div III (N) Oxford University Press
  Div III (S) Childrey and Challow
1975 Prem Div Old Botley
  Div I Tetsworth
  Div II Challow and Childrey
  Div III Clifton Hampden
  Div IV Kennington
1976 Prem Div Old Botley & Horspath tied
  Div I Challow and Childrey
  Div II Clifton Hampden
  Div III Haddenham
  Div IV Ardington and Lockinge
1977 Prem Div Witney Swifts
  Div I Broughton and N New’ton
  Div II Haddenham
  Div III Sandford St Martin
  Div IV Garsington II
1978 Prem Div Horspath
  Div I Hanborough
  Div II Brill
  Div III Chadlington
  Div IV Horspath II
  Div V Stonesfield
1979 Prem Div Horspath
  Div I Tetsworth
  Div II Kennington
  Div III Fringford
  Div IV Westcott
  Div V Broughton & N New’ton II
1980 Prem Div Horspath
  Div I Garsington
  Div II Begbroke
  Div III Westcott
  Div IV Steeple Aston
  Div V Benson
1981 Prem Div Horspath
  Div I Begbroke
  Div II Horley
  Div III Wolvercote
  Div IV Minster Lovell
  Div V Wheatley
1982 Premier I Horspath
  Premier II Oxenford
  Premier III Combe II
  Senior I Long Hanborough
  Senior II Oxford Cavaliers
  Senior III Brill
  Senior IV Kirtlington
  Senior V Kennington II
1983 Premier I Horspath
  Premier II Long Crendon
  Premier III Witney Swifts
  Premier IV Cumnor II
  Senior I Oxford Caribbean
  Senior II Great Tew
  Senior III Kirtlington
  Senior IV Dorchester
  Senior V Sunningwell
1984 Premier I Horspath
  Premier II Cumnor
  Premier III Kidlington
  Premier IV Broughton & N New’ton II
  Senior I Kennington
  Senior II Minster Lovell
  Senior III Dorchester
  Senior IV Eynsham
  Senior V Henton
1985 Premier I Long Crendon
  Premier II Kidlington
  Premier IIIn Br’ghton & N.New’ton II
  Premier IIIs Brill
  Senior I Oxford Caribbean
  Senior II Dorchester
  Senior III Wootton
  Senior IV Risinghurst
  Senior V Buckland
1986 Premier I Bletchington
  Premier II OxfordCaribbean
  Premier III Chipping Norton
  Premier IV Witney Swifts
  Premier V Bletchington II
  Senior I Begbroke
  Senior II Wootton
  Senior III Risinghurst
  Senior IV Lower Heyford
  Senior V Lucys’ Sports
1987 Premier I Bletchington
  Premier II Broughton & NNew’ton
  Premier III Great Tew
  Premier IV Horley II
  Premier V Witney Swifts II
  Senior I Dorchester
  Senior II Oxford Cavaliers
  Senior III Oxford Rescue
  Senior IV Haddenham
  Senior V Nettlebed
1988 Premier I Bletchington
  Premier II Watlington
  Premier III Brill
  Premier IV Oxenford
  Premier V Wolvercote
  Premier VI Oxford Caribbean II
  Senior I Dorchester
  Senior II Risinghurst
  Senior III Sunningwell
  Senior IV Lamb, Chalgrove
  Senior V Kirtlington II
1989 Premier I Bletchington
  Premier II Tetsworth
  Premier III Cropredy
  Premier IV Wolvercote
  Premier V Bletchington II
  Intermed Oxford Caribbean II
  Senior I Nettlebed
  Senior II Lamb,Chalgrove
  Senior III Milton-u-Wychwood
  Senior IV Freeland
  Senior V Towersey
1990 Premier I Oxford Caribbean
  Premier II Great Tew
  Premier III Uffington
  Premier IV Westbury
  Premier V Freeland
  Premier VI Oxenford II
  Senior I Lamb, Chalgrove
  Senior II Oxford Caribbean II
  Senior III Brize Norton
  Senior IV Longwick
1991 Premier I Great & Little Tew
  Premier II Horley
  Premier III Cumnor
  Premier IV Middleton Cheney
  Premier V Horspath II
  Premier VI Sandford StMartin II
  Premier VII Kidlington II
  Senior I Lower Heyford
  Senior II Eynsham
  Senior III Longwick
  Senior IV International
1992 Premier I Bletchington
  Premier II Witney Swifts
  Premier III Lamb,Chalgrove
  Premier IV Brill
  Premier V Sandford StMartin II
  Premier VI Chipping Norton II
  Premier VII Lamb, Chalgrove II
  Senior I Lower Heyford
  Senior II Westcott
  Senior III Oxford Rescue
  Senior IV Nettlebed II
1993 Premier I Oxford Caribbean
  Premier II Lamb, Chalgrove
  Premier III Middleton Chency
  Premier IV Charlbury
  Premier V Cumnor II
  Premier VI Lamb Chalgrove II
  Premier VII Degbroke II
  Senior I Freeland
  Senior II Oxford Rescue
  Senior III Towersey
  Senior IV Swinbrook
1994 Premier I Bloxham
  Premier II Broughton & N Newington
  Premier III Begbroke
  Premier IV Freeland
  Premier V Chipping Norton II
  Premier VI Westbury II
  Premier VII Witney Swifts II
  Intermed Old Botley
  Senior I Oxford Rescue
  Senior II Towersey
  Senior III Swinbrook
  Senior IV Kidlington III
1995 Premier I Chalgrove
  Premier II Uffington
  Premier III Freeland
  Premier IV Hook Norton
  Premier V Horley II
  Premier VI Lower Heyford
  Premier VII Dorchester
  Senior I Westcott
  Senior II Letcombe
  Senior III Marcham
  Senior IV Eynsham II
1996 Premier I Chalgrove
  Premier II Freeland
  Premier III Brill
  Premier IV East &West Hendred
  Premier V Lower Heyford
  Premier VI Kidlington II
  Premier VII Tetsworth II
  Senior I Nettlebed
  Senior II Marsh Gibbon
  Senior III Steeple Claydon
  Senior IV Sunningwell
1997 Premier I Freeland
  Premier II Brill
  Premier III Great Horwood
  Premier IV Didcot
  Premier V Faringdon
  Premier VI Deddington
  Premier VII Charlbury II
  Senior I Chinnor
  Senior II Letcombe
  Senior III Eynsham II
1998 Premier I Hanborough
  Premier II Oxford Rescue
  Premier III Didcot
  Premier IV Twyford
  Premier V Oxenford
  Premier VI Kidlington II
  Premier VII Garsington II
  Senior I Chinnor
  Senior II(A) Milton
  Senior II(B) Cassington
     
1999 Division 1 Kidlington
  Division 2 Didcot
  Division 3 Eynsham
  Division 4 Faringdon
  Division 5 Lower Heyford
  Division 6 Letcombe
  Division 7 Cassington
  Division 8 Eynsham II
  Division 9 Kennington II
  Senior Div Buckland
2000 Division 1 Broughton
  Division 2 Hook Norton
  Division 3 Hailey
  Division 4 Lower Heyford
  Division 5 Letcombe
  Division 6 Eynsham
  Division 7 Combe II
  Division 8 Brill II
  Senior Div Chesterton
2001 Division 1 Westbury
  Division 2 Freeland
  Division 3 Marsh Gibbon
  Division 4 Uffington
  Division 5 Risinghurst
  Division 6 Freeland ll
  Division 7 Shrivenham ll
  Division 8 Chesterton
  Division 9 Clifton Hampden
2002 Division 1 Hanborough
  Division 2 Cowley
  Division 3 Chinnor
  Division 4 Letcombe
  Division 5 Marcham
  Division 6 Great Horwood II
  Division 7 Wooton & Boar’s Hill
  Division 8 Buckland
  Division 9 Sunningwell
2003 Division 1 Westbury
  Division 2 Charlbury
  Division 3 Combe
  Division 4 Marcham
  Division 5 Radley
  Division 6 Clifton Hampden
  Division 7 East Oxford
  Division 8 Marsh Gibbon
  Division 9 Stonesfield II
2004 Division 1 Oxford Caribbean
  Division 2 Twyford
  Division 3 Watlington
  Division 4 Kings Sutton
  Division 5 Deddington
  Division 6 East Oxford
  Division 7 Steventon
  Division 8 East Oxford II
  Division 9 Minster Lovell II
2005 Division 1 Tetsworth
  Division 2 Horley
  Division 3 Broughton
  Division 4 Clifton Hampden
  Division 5 East Oxford
  Division 6 Charlbury II
  Division 7 Chalgrove
  Division 8 Hook Norton II
  Division 9 Watlington II
  Division 10 Ducklington
2006 Division 1 Tetsworth
  Division 2 Shrivenham
  Division 3 Letcombe
  Division 4 East Oxford
  Division 5 Britwell Salome
  Division 6 East Oxford II
  Division 7 Freeland II
  Division 8 Wantage
  Division 9 E and W Hendred II
  Division 10 East Oxford III
2007 Division 1 Twyford
  Division 2 Marcham
  Division 3 East Oxford
  Division 4 Fringford
  Division 5 Charlbury II
  Division 6 Chadlington
  Division 7 Twyford II
  Division 8 Stonesfield II
  Division 9 East Oxford III
  Division 10 Chadlington II
2008 Division 1 Tetsworth
  Division 2 East Oxford
  Division 3 Fringford
  Division 4 Westcott
  Division 5 Minster Lovell II
  Division 6 Horley II
  Division 7 Chipping Norton
  Division 8 Garsington II
  Division 9 Chadlington II
  Division 10 Oxenford II
  Division 11 Charlbury III
2009 Division 1 East Oxford
  Division 2 Northleach Town
  Division 3 Witney Swifts
  Division 4 Coombe
  Division 5 Chadlington
  Division 6 Cairns Fudge
  Division 7 Garsington II
  Division 8 Kilkenny
  Division 9 Sunningwell
  Division 10 Swinbrook II
  Division 11 Radley II
2010 Division 1 Westbury
  Division 2 Minster Lovell
  Division 3 Stonesfield
  Division 4 Chadlington
  Division 5 Kennington
  Division 6 Swinbrook
  Division 7 Kilkenny
  Division 8 Kings Sutton
  Division 9 Oxenford II
  Division 10 Chesterton II
  Division 11 Britwell Salome II
2011 Division 1 Horley
  Division 2 Broughton & NN
  Division 3 Chadlington
  Division 4 Chipping Norton
  Division 5 Cairns Fudge
  Division 6 Kilkenny
  Division 7 Hanney
  Division 8 Oxenford II
  Division 9 East Oxford III
  Division 10 Radley II
  Division 11 Garsington III
2012 Division 1 East Oxford
  Division 2 Chadlington
  Division 3 Chipping Norton
  Division 4 Cairns Fudge
  Division 5 SSJ Willows
  Division 6 Kidlington
  Division 7 Hook Norton II
  Division 8 Bampton
  Division 9 Swinbrook II
  Division 10 Marcham II
  Division 11 Cowley
2013 Division 1 Westbury
  Division 2 Cowley
  Division 3 Radley
  Division 4 Eynsham
  Division 5 Kidlington
  Division 6 Risinghurst
  Division 7 Westbury II
  Division 8 Broughton and NN ll
  Division 9 Witney Swifts ll
  Division 10 Risinghurst ll
2014 Division 1 Cowley Internationals
  Division 2 Radley
  Division 3 Witney Swifts
  Division 4 Hanborough
  Division 5 Stanton Harcourt
  Division 6 Sunningwell
  Division 7 Kidlington II
  Division 8 Cowley Internationals II
  Division 9 Wootton and BH II
  Division 10 Kilkenny II
2015 Division 1 Westbury
  Division 2 Faringdon
  Division 3 Wolvercote
  Division 4 Stanton Harcourt
  Division 5 Sunningwell
  Division 6 Westbury II
  Division 7 Tetsworth II
  Division 8 Witney Swifts II
  Division 9 Kilkenny II
  Division 10 Britwell Salome II