Oxfordshire Cricket Association 2019
 

Division  7 North

  Home Side   Away Side Venue Home Side Score Away Side Score Result  


04-05-2019

  Charlbury v Kidlington III Charlbury No 2 Ground 158 for 3 wkts
Alasdair Harley 76
Mark Flory 40*
Nathan Doran 6.0-1-11-3
157 for 8 wkts
Paul Hewitt 63
Gary Woods 37
Charlbury win by 7 wkts  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Busby, Simon
Umpires:
Smith, Barrie
  Middleton Cheney II v Witney Swifts III Middleton Cheney 157 for 4 wkts
James Tillcock 30
Lester Whitby 65
Steve Wilkes 9.0-2-11-5
156 all out
Philip Blakeman 56
Matthew Howard 45*
Middleton Cheney II win by 6 wkts  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Crouch , Daniel
Umpires:
Cunningham (Wolvercote), Charlie
  Stanton Harcourt II v Chipping Norton II Stanton Harcourt 179 for 7 wkts
Jacob Souch 37
Kevin Paintin 31
John Woodward 9.0-1-52-3
Alex Vaughan 9.0-3-25-3
178 for 9 wkts
Michael Tompkins 44
Stanton Harcourt II win by 3 wkts  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Honey, George
Umpires:
Desmukh (Steventon), Rishi
  Stonesfield II v Deddington II Stonesfield 277 for 2 wkts
Mark Hatton 143*
Ben Hayes 71
Scott Thomas 9.0-2-18-5
Jordan Newman 5.1-1-15-4
103 all out
David Webb 34
Simon Oldfield 30
Stonesfield II win by 174 runs  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Saverimuttu (Cairns Fudge), Anton
Umpires:
Marsden, Trevor


11-05-2019

  Chipping Norton II v Kidlington III Chipping Norton 81 for 1 wkts 79 all out Chipping Norton II win by 9 wkts  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Qureshi, Zaheer
Umpires:
Duthie, David
  Deddington II v Stanton Harcourt II Deddington n/a n/a Match conceded by Deddington II n/a
Umpires:
Franklin, Alan
Umpires:
Day , Linda
  Witney Swifts III v Charlbury Ducklington 221 all out
David Osman 34
Martin Cripps 31
Matthew Howard 76
Philip Blakeman 9.0-2-21-3
89 all out
Martyn Scull 6.0-0-29-4
Witney Swifts III win by 132 runs  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Fagan, Brian
Umpires:
Oscroft , Max


18-05-2019

  Charlbury v Stanton Harcourt II Charlbury No 2 Ground 135 for 8 wkts
Alasdair Harley 54
Vicky Strode 6.1-1-20-4
134 all out
Rob Graham 55
Ryan Lewis 8.3-1-21-4
Charlbury win by 2 wkts  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Webster , Andrew
Umpires:
Knight, Phil
  Deddington II v Kidlington III Deddington 128 for 7 wkts
Simon Oldfield 65
129 for 0 wkts
Razwan Dogar 99*
Sam Kimber 7.0-0-37-3
Kidlington III win by 10 wkts  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Dumbleton, George
Umpires:
Manson, Nigel
  Middleton Cheney II v Chipping Norton II Middleton Cheney 147 for 5 wkts
James Tillcock 30
Harry Boynton 31
Dan Wood 8.0-1-19-3
145 for 7 wkts
Slamat Sami 35
Rik Yapp 9.0-0-44-3
Middleton Cheney II win by 5 wkts  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Cooper, Ken
Umpires:
Souch, Barry
  Stonesfield II v Witney Swifts III Stonesfield 139 all out
Dan Taylor 46
Adam Lambert 9.0-3-36-4
Dan Taylor 9.0-3-24-4
162 all out
Steve Cooper 89*
David Osman 9.0-0-36-3
Charlie Scott-Kerr 6.4-1-15-3
Witney Swifts III win by 23 runs  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Huxford, Roger
Umpires:
Molyneux (Chipping Norton), Bryn


25-05-2019

  Chipping Norton II v Charlbury Chipping Norton 163 for 1 wkts
Nadir Khan Niazi 33*
Faisal Ahmad Gujjar 126*
157 for 7 wkts
Abi Norgrove 60
Chipping Norton II win by 9 wkts  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Marsden, Trevor
Umpires:
Franklin, Alan
  Witney Swifts III v Deddington II West Witney Sports Ground n/a n/a Match conceded by Deddington II n/a
Umpires:
Cooper, Ken
Umpires:
George, Brian


01-06-2019

  Charlbury v Deddington II Charlbury No 2 Ground 117 for 0 wkts
Jim Astle 56*
George Westbury 48*
116 all out
Simon Oldfield 64
Charlbury win by 10 wkts  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Harris (Bampton), Adrian
Umpires:
Franklin, Alan
  Kidlington III v Witney Swifts III Stratfield Brake No 2 97 all out
Ranjan DeSilva 9.0-0-55-3
301 for 6 wkts
Glenn Edwards 42
Charlie Scott-Kerr 63
Martin Cripps 63
Philip Blakeman 49
Philip Blakeman 9.0-2-25-4
Martin Cripps 6.0-0-20-3
Witney Swifts III win by 204 runs  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Bransby (Risinghurst), Marc
Umpires:
Kite, Raymond
  Stanton Harcourt II v Middleton Cheney II Stanton Harcourt 161 all out
Stephen Appleyard 59*
162 for 2 wkts
Lester Whitby 36
Harry Boynton 55*
Ben Ream 62*
Middleton Cheney II win by 8 wkts  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Panting, Mike
Umpires:
Knight, Phil
  Stonesfield II v Chipping Norton II Stonesfield 123 all out
Dan Taylor 9.0-1-31-3
149 all out
Nadir Khan Niazi 38
Nathan Wallington 49
Mark Jarvis 9.0-0-26-3
Nadir Khan Niazi 4.0-0-18-3
Chipping Norton II win by 26 runs  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Cherry , Tony
Umpires:
Hawkins , Steve


08-06-2019

  Deddington II v Chipping Norton II Deddington n/a n/a Match abandoned  View Result Card n/a
Umpires:
Dumbleton, George
Umpires:
Brownlees (Hook Norton), Stuart
  Kidlington III v Stonesfield II Stratfield Brake No 2 114 all out
Paul Hewitt 36
Baiju Saleem 9.0-0-33-4
199 for 7 wkts
Ben Hayes 31
Sam Townsend 67*
Adam Lambert 9.0-3-13-4
Liam Hatton 3.5-0-11-3
Stonesfield II win by 85 runs  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Coate, Andrew
Umpires:
Fagan, Brian
  Middleton Cheney II v Charlbury Middleton Cheney n/a n/a Match abandoned  View Result Card n/a
Umpires:
Wardle, Paul
Umpires:
Terry, Sean
  Witney Swifts III v Stanton Harcourt II West Witney Sports Ground n/a n/a Match abandoned  View Result Card n/a
Umpires:
Webster , Andrew
Umpires:
Bell, Ian


15-06-2019

  Charlbury v Chipping Norton II Charlbury No 2 Ground 124 for 3 wkts
Alasdair Harley 44*
George Westbury 30
302 for 3 wkts
Nadir Khan Niazi 47
Asela Jayasundara 174
Slamat Sami 40*
Chipping Norton II win by 178 runs  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Cooper, Ken
Umpires:
Cork (Deddington), Andy
  Stonesfield II v Middleton Cheney II Stonesfield 165 for 7 wkts
Ciaran Northwood 40
Anthony Liddell 38
Robert Hicks 2.2-0-18-3
119 all out
Ben Ream 9.0-0-28-4
Stonesfield II win by 46 runs  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Smith (Sunningwell), Richard
Umpires:
Marsden, Trevor


22-06-2019

  Charlbury v Stonesfield II Swinbrook 100 all out
Mark Flory 52
101 for 2 wkts
Liam Hatton 48*
Dave Skidmore 7.0-0-18-4
Stonesfield II win by 8 wkts  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Terry, Sean
Umpires:
Wardle, Paul
  Middleton Cheney II v Deddington II Middleton Cheney 64 for 0 wkts
Stephen King 43*
Josh Evans 7.0-2-11-5
62 all out Middleton Cheney II win by 10 wkts  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
None
n/a
Umpires:
Franklin, Alan
  Stanton Harcourt II v Kidlington III Stanton Harcourt 288 for 3 wkts dec
Jacob Souch 53*
Ryan Lewis 218*
Declan Wastie 7.0-3-17-4
157 all out
Harry Brock 42
Sam Kimber 33
Oscar Hewitt 4.0-0-20-3
Stanton Harcourt II win by 131 runs  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Jeeves, Britford
Umpires:
Russell, Rod


29-06-2019

  Chipping Norton II v Stanton Harcourt II Chipping Norton 165 for 8 wkts
Slamat Sami 58*
Asela Jayasundara 39
Martin Elliott 8.0-3-18-4
Wasim Hussain 5.0-0-25-3
156 all out
Simon Hadland 48
John Woodward 9.0-1-26-3
Chipping Norton II win by 9 runs  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Busby, Simon
Umpires:
Peddy , David
  Deddington II v Stonesfield II Deddington 53 all out 54 for 0 wkts
Ben Hayes 35*
Dan Taylor 9.0-1-11-7
Stonesfield II win by 10 wkts  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Boyce (Kidlington), Jonathan
Umpires:
Qureshi, Zaheer
  Kidlington III v Charlbury Stratfield Brake No 2 170 for 7 wkts
RanJan De silva 33*
Tom McCormick 6.0-0-33-3
169 for 8 wkts
Mark Flory 37
Vicky Strode 8.0-0-36-3
Kidlington III win by 1 run  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Kite, Raymond
Umpires:
Henderson-Gibb , James
  Witney Swifts III v Middleton Cheney II West Witney Sports Ground 101 all out
Charlie Scott-Kerr 44
176 for 9 wkts
James Tillcock 49
Huw Rees 43
James Ream 7.0-1-13-3
Barry White 8.0-1-18-5
Middleton Cheney II win by 75 runs  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Wardle, Paul
Umpires:
Huxford, Roger


06-07-2019

  Charlbury v Witney Swifts III Charlbury No 2 Ground 189 for 7 wkts
Alasdair Harley 51
John Grain 47*
Nicola Scull 5.0-0-45-4
190 for 6 wkts
Martin Cripps 44
Liam Readhead 32
Philip Blakeman 52
Witney Swifts III win by 4 wkts  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Duthie, David
Umpires:
tba, tba
  Stanton Harcourt II v Deddington II Stanton Harcourt 267 all out
Jacob Souch 100
Kevin Paintin 51
Declan Wastie 51
Declan Wastie 5.0-1-13-3
72 all out
Simon Oldfield 6.1-0-51-5
Stanton Harcourt II win by 195 runs  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Bell, Ian
Umpires:
Loutit, Andrew
  Stonesfield II v Kidlington III Stonesfield 258 for 5 wkts
Stewart Moss 88
Jordan Newman 93
Paul Jackson 34*
Rowan Moss 8.4-1-25-3
Dave Skidmore 8.0-0-33-3
125 all out
Jake Townsend 33
Stonesfield II win by 133 runs  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Busby, Simon
Umpires:
Henderson-Gibb , James


13-07-2019

  Chipping Norton II v Witney Swifts III Chipping Norton 128 all out
Slamat Sami 7.0-3-13-4
Nathan Wallington 5.4-1-18-4
106 all out
Ben Readhead 9.0-0-29-3
Chipping Norton II win by 22 runs  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Cooper, Ken
Umpires:
McGrady (Freeland), John
  Deddington II v Charlbury Deddington 87 for 8 wkts
Adam Moody 9.0-2-24-4
140 all out
Alasdair Harley 46
Nathan Doran 9.0-2-18-3
Charlbury win by 53 runs  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Last, Victor
Umpires:
Woodward, John
  Kidlington III v Middleton Cheney II Stratfield Brake No 2 124 all out
Ajay Behal 42
125 for 2 wkts
James Tillcock 33
James Ream 69*
Josh Evans 6.1-1-22-3
Middleton Cheney II win by 8 wkts  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Qureshi, Zaheer
Umpires:
Rippington (Dorchester), David
  Stonesfield II v Stanton Harcourt II Stonesfield 126 all out
Liam Hatton 8.0-0-45-3
128 for 4 wkts
Declan Wastie 37*
Kane Lewis 9.0-1-25-3
Stanton Harcourt II win by 6 wkts  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Crouch , Daniel
Umpires:
Sinfield, Mike


20-07-2019

  Chipping Norton II v Middleton Cheney II Chipping Norton      
Umpires:
Bell, Ian
Umpires:
Ravichandaran (Wolvercote), Sid
  Witney Swifts III v Kidlington III West Witney Sports Ground      
Umpires:
Wardle, Paul
Umpires:
Terry, Sean


27-07-2019

  Deddington II v Witney Swifts III Deddington      
Umpires:
Cooper, Ken
Umpires:
Souch, Barry
  Kidlington III v Chipping Norton II Stratfield Brake No 1      
Umpires:
Isaac (Tetsworth), Reggie
Umpires:
Marsden, Trevor


03-08-2019

  Chipping Norton II v Stonesfield II Chipping Norton      
Umpires:
Duthie, David
Umpires:
Souch, Barry
  Middleton Cheney II v Stanton Harcourt II Middleton Cheney      
Umpires:
Westcott
Umpires:
Westcott


10-08-2019

  Charlbury v Middleton Cheney II Charlbury No 2 Ground      
Umpires:
Huxford, Roger
Umpires:
Chipping Norton
  Chipping Norton II v Deddington II Chipping Norton      
Umpires:
Sheppard , Steve
Umpires:
Ravichandaran (Wolvercote), Sid


17-08-2019

  Kidlington III v Deddington II Stratfield Brake No 2      
Umpires:
Chamberlain, Richard
Umpires:
Rockall (Dorchester), Kim
  Middleton Cheney II v Stonesfield II Middleton Cheney      
Umpires:
Westcott
Umpires:
Westcott
  Stanton Harcourt II v Witney Swifts III Stanton Harcourt      
Umpires:
Hamilton, Roderick
Umpires:
Busby, Simon


24-08-2019

  Deddington II v Middleton Cheney II Deddington      
Umpires:
Norris , Dave
Umpires:
Cook, Richard
  Kidlington III v Stanton Harcourt II Stratfield Brake No 2      
Umpires:
Wardle, Paul
Umpires:
Terry, Sean
  Stonesfield II v Charlbury Stonesfield      
Umpires:
Dumbleton, George
Umpires:
Manson, Nigel
  Witney Swifts III v Chipping Norton II West Witney Sports Ground      
Umpires:
Coate, Andrew
Umpires:
Friend, Martin


31-08-2019

  Middleton Cheney II v Kidlington III Middleton Cheney      
Umpires:
Dumbleton, George
Umpires:
Manson, Nigel
  Stanton Harcourt II v Charlbury Stanton Harcourt      
Umpires:
Bell, Ian
Umpires:
Webster , Colin
  Witney Swifts III v Stonesfield II West Witney Sports Ground      
Umpires:
Webster , Andrew
Umpires:
Kilkenny


07-09-2019

  Stanton Harcourt II v Stonesfield II Stanton Harcourt      
Umpires:
Henshall, Steve
Umpires:
Qureshi, Zaheer