Oxfordshire Cricket Association 2020
 

Osberton Radiators Cup Group

  Home Side   Away Side Venue Home Side Score Away Side Score Result  


25-07-2020

  Chipping Norton II v Dorchester II Chipping Norton 99 for 4 wkts
Jahangir Qureshi 74*
n/a Match abandoned - bonus points awarded  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Duthie, David
Umpires:
None
n/a
  Golden Sparrows v Fringford SSJ Willows n/a 85 for 2 wkts
Alexander Walters 35
Sunny Singh 36*
Match abandoned - bonus points awarded  View Result Card Not Completed
Umpires:
Terry, Sean
Umpires:
None
n/a
  Harwell International v Kidlington III Harwell n/a 60 for 3 wkts Match abandoned - bonus points awarded  View Result Card n/a
Umpires:
Webster , Colin
Umpires:
None
n/a
  Stonesfield II v Sunningwell II Stonesfield 180 for 3 wkts declared
Ben Hayes 33
Sam Hart 52
Fred Holloway 32*
Jordan Newman 36*
Michael Franklin 5.0-0-8-3
Dave Skidmore 2.2-0-1-3
41 all out Stonesfield II win by 139 runs  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Oscroft , Max
Umpires:
Qureshi, Zaheer


01-08-2020

  Fringford v Chipping Norton II Fringford 111 all out
Sunny Singh 38
112 for 6 wkts
Rik Yapp 6.0-1-28-5
Chipping Norton II win by 4 wkts  View Result Card Not Completed
Umpires:
Boyce, Jonathan
Umpires:
None
n/a
  Harwell International v Stonesfield II Harwell 167 all out
Matt Fowler 30
Richard Grimsdell 41
173 for 7 wkts
Mark Hatton 102*
Dave Skidmore 8.0-0-42-3
Stonesfield II win by 6 runs  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
How, Dave
Umpires:
None
n/a
  Kidlington III v Golden Sparrows Stratfield Brake 121 all out
Kevin Paintin 36
Jacob Souch 4.0-0-25-3
300 for 7 wkts
Elender Pittala 94
Praveen Reddy Mutchumari 141*
Ivon Massey 31
Ramakrishna Kurapati 5.0-0-9-3
Golden Sparrows win by 179 runs  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Henderson-Gibb , James
Umpires:
Colwell, Duncan
  Sunningwell II v Dorchester II Sunningwell 94 for 6 wkts
Sanjay Kumar 8.0-2-25-5
93 all out Sunningwell II win by 4 wkts  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Allen , Chris
Umpires:
None
n/a


08-08-2020

  Chipping Norton II v Harwell International Chipping Norton 212 for 8 wkts
Riasat Ali 53
Slamat Sami 60*
213 for 3 wkts
Matthew Davies 71
Ramesh Radharapu 83
Max Schofield 30*
Harwell International win by 7 wkts  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Wells , Matthew
Umpires:
None
n/a
  Dorchester II v Stonesfield II Dorchester 94 all out
Tom Kitson 33
99 for 2 wkts
Mark Hatton 43
Ben Hayes 48*
Dave Skidmore 7.0-1-15-3
Mike Phipps 4.0-1-11-3
Stonesfield II win by 8 wkts  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Busby, Pete
Umpires:
Schneider , Neil
  Kidlington III v Fringford Stratfield Brake 85 all out 88 for 2 wkts
Tim Potten 32
Sunny Singh 49
James Smith 5.0-5-0-4
Fringford win by 8 wkts  View Result Card Not Completed
Umpires:
Dowling, David
Umpires:
Henderson-Gibb , James
  Sunningwell II v Golden Sparrows Sunningwell 77 all out
Geoff Corps 30
Sanjay Kumar 8.0-2-25-4
Martin Waugh 6.0-1-33-4
78 for 8 wkts
Vikas Netaji 3.0-1-5-3
Ivon Massey 4.0-0-6-3
Golden Sparrows win by 2 wkts  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Burns, David
Umpires:
Oakley, Ken


15-08-2020

  Dorchester II v Golden Sparrows Dorchester n/a n/a Match abandoned  View Result Card n/a
Umpires:
Coate, Andrew
Umpires:
Chamberlain, Richard
  Fringford v Harwell International Fringford n/a
David MacDonald 8.0-0-21-3
73 for 3 wkts Match abandoned - bonus points awarded  View Result Card n/a
Umpires:
Dumbleton, George
Umpires:
Mason, Nigel
  Stonesfield II v Kidlington III Stonesfield 33 for 1 wkts
Liam Hatton 7.0-4-6-3
Mike Phipps 5.0-2-3-4
Jordan Newman3.0-1-.3-2
32 all out Stonesfield II win by 9 wkts  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Huxford, Roger
Umpires:
None
n/a


22-08-2020

  Golden Sparrows v Stonesfield II SSJ Willows 101 all out 105 for 3 wkts
Ben Hayes 46*
Stonesfield II win by 7 wkts  View Result Card Not Completed
Umpires:
Kite, Raymond
Umpires:
Henderson-Gibb , James
  Sunningwell II v Chipping Norton II Sunningwell 74 all out 253 for 3 wkts
Rob Bradford 33
Nathan Wallington 50
Ian Widdows 53*
Jake Brown 44*
Slamat Sami 46*
Rik Yapp 5.0-1-8-3
Chipping Norton II win by 179 runs  View Result Card Not Completed
Umpires:
Franklin, Alan
Umpires:
Chamberlain, Richard


29-08-2020

  Chipping Norton II v Kidlington III Chipping Norton 181 for 6 wkts
Nathan Wallington 44
Rik Yapp 8.0-4-14-3
80 all out
Jacob Souch 47
Mohit Talmaki 8.0-0-30-3
Chipping Norton II win by 101 runs  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Marsden, Trevor
Umpires:
None
n/a
  Fringford v Sunningwell II Fringford 115 for 7 wkts
Sunny Singh 51
Sunny Singh 8.0-2-16-3
114 for 8 wkts
John Smith 32*
Fringford win by 3 wkts  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Busby, Pete
Umpires:
Schneider , Neil
  Harwell International v Dorchester II Harwell 141 for 4 wkts
Nitin Tandon 59*
140 for 9 wkts
Mike Ottrey 36
Harwell International win by 6 wkts  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Nadipelli (Sparrows), Chaitanya
Umpires:
Oldfield, Joe


05-09-2020

  Dorchester II v Fringford Dorchester 151 all out
Aiden Pugh 8.0-1-27-3
Lawrence Belcher 6.0-0-20-3
109 all out
Charlie Bethel 41
James Smith 7.2-3-18-3
Sunny Singh 8.0-0-30-3
Dorchester II win by 42 runs  View Result Card Not Completed
Umpires:
Allen , Chris
Umpires:
Wallbridge (Uffington), Jimmy
  Harwell International v Golden Sparrows Harwell 112 all out
Matthew Davies 33
113 for 6 wkts
Ravichandran Rallabhandi 63*
Ravichandran Rallabhandi 8.0-3-17-4
Golden Sparrows win by 4 wkts  View Result Card Not Completed
Umpires:
Sheppard , Steve
Umpires:
Chamberlain, Richard
  Kidlington III v Sunningwell II Stratfield Brake 100 for 3 wkts
Paul Hewitt 32
Tom Bartlett 32
Sam Fransham 8.0-3-8-3
Jacob Souch 8.0-1-22-3
96 for 9 wkts Kidlington III win by 7 wkts  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Huxford, Roger
Umpires:
Kite, Raymond
  Stonesfield II v Chipping Norton II Stonesfield 155 for 7 wkts
Ben Hayes 6.0-1-9-3
138 all out
Slamat Sami 36
Stonesfield II win by 17 runs  View Result Card Not Completed
Umpires:
Webster , Andrew
Umpires:
Pudwell, Barrie