Oxfordshire Cricket Association 2020
 

Telegraph Cup Group 1

  Home Side   Away Side Venue Home Side Score Away Side Score Result  


25-07-2020

  Broughton and NN v Witney Swifts II Broughton and NN 127 for 7 wkts (26 overs)
Jason Tilcock 40
James Walton 34
163 for 5 wkts (Par Score = 132)
Charlie Scott-Kerr 43
Ben Horne 31*
Ben Horne 6.0-0-9-3
Witney Swifts II win by 5 runs (TS method)  View Result Card Not Completed
Umpires:
Wells , Matthew
Umpires:
None
n/a
  Deddington v Wolvercote II Deddington 95 for 3 wkts
Oliver Roberts 33
99 for 2 wkts
Ben Madden 31*
Henry Wilman 33*
Wolvercote II win by 8 wkts  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Marsden, Trevor
Umpires:
None
n/a
  Freeland v Risinghurst Freeland 110 for 9 wkts
Marc Buckingham 32
155 for 7 wkts
Mohammad Mansoor Abbasi 75*
Risinghurst win by 45 runs  View Result Card Not Completed
Umpires:
How, Dave
Umpires:
Matthews, Dick
  Kidlington v Brill Stratfield Brake n/a 24 for 3 wkts Match abandoned - bonus points awarded  View Result Card n/a
Umpires:
Huxford, Roger
Umpires:
None
n/a


01-08-2020

  Brill v Broughton and NN Brill 170 all out
Gareth Harris 35
Will Curtis 31
192 for 4 wkts
Jason Tilcock 57
Andrew Parsons 56*
Kevin Walton 32*
Phil Russell 6.0-0-23-4
Broughton and NN win by 22 runs  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Jones, Kevin
Umpires:
None
n/a
  Freeland v Deddington Freeland 164 all out
Tom Lay 51
Simon Brown 7.2-2-9-3
Ade Marks 6.0-0-25-4
122 all out
Simon Oldfield 45
Robert Barton 7.0-2-24-3
Paul Lazenbury 8.0-3-20-4
Freeland win by 42 runs  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Chesher, Gary
Umpires:
None
n/a
  Risinghurst v Kidlington Risinghurst 167 for 5 wkts
Saurabh Mehrotra 57*
Abdur Rasheed Khan 61
Ali Malik 8.0-0-20-4
166 for 7 wkts
Edd Willmot 69*
Simon Palmer 33
Jim Blackford 8.0-0-24-3
Risinghurst win by 5 wkts  View Result Card Not Completed
Umpires:
Marsden, Trevor
Umpires:
Croxford, Colin
  Witney Swifts II v Wolvercote II West Witney Sports 150 for 5 wkts
Edd Priest 42
Philip Blakeman 6.2-0-28-4
147 all out
Isaac Pullen 30
Witney Swifts II win by 5 wkts  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Huxford, Roger
Umpires:
Franklin, Alan


08-08-2020

  Brill v Freeland Brill 124 for 6 wkts
Guy Wilson 39*
Jerry Mansfield 31
Tom Broughton 8.0-4-10-5
Darren Kavanagh 8.0-0-27-3
123 all out
Andy Warren 8.0-0-28-3
Brill win by 4 wkts  View Result Card Not Completed
Umpires:
Marsden, Trevor
Umpires:
None
n/a
  Deddington v Witney Swifts II Deddington 140 for 7 wkts
Simon Oldfield 73*
265 for 3 wkts
Jason Seacole 63*
Edd Priest 101*
Shad Khan 8.0-1-30-3
Witney Swifts II win by 125 runs  View Result Card Not Completed
Umpires:
Huxford, Roger
Umpires:
None
n/a
  Kidlington v Broughton and NN Stratfield Brake 180 all out
Edd Willmot 64
182 for 3 wkts
Jason Tilcock 40
James Walton 96
Simon Bradley 6.0-0-32-3
Broughton and NN win by 7 wkts  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Terry, Sean
Umpires:
Cooper, Ken
  Wolvercote II v Risinghurst Cutteslowe Park 200 for 6 wkts
Ben Madden 87
Darren Jones 35
201 for 6 wkts
Rakesh Nambiar 45
Saurabh Mehrotra 63*
Risinghurst win by 1 runs  View Result Card Not Completed
Umpires:
Kite, Raymond
Umpires:
Tizzard, Derek


15-08-2020

  Broughton and NN v Freeland Broughton and NN 136 for 8 wkts
Don Patterson 8.0-1-26-5
Stuart Walton 8.0-0-22-3
104 all out Broughton and NN win by 32 runs  View Result Card Not Completed
Umpires:
Chesher, Gary
Umpires:
None
n/a
  Risinghurst v Deddington Risinghurst 80 for 2 wkts
Muzammil Rehman 51*
Ali Malik 5.0-0-18-3
78 all out Risinghurst win by 8 wkts  View Result Card Not Completed
Umpires:
Oscroft , Max
Umpires:
Friend, Martin
  Witney Swifts II v Kidlington West Witney Sports 129 for 3 wkts
Josh Bishop 41
Stephen Townsend 5.0-0-31-3
128 for 7 wkts
Sam Rodway 52
Witney Swifts II win by 7 wkts  View Result Card Not Completed
Umpires:
Cooper, Ken
Umpires:
Ravichandaran, Sid
  Wolvercote II v Brill Cutteslowe Park 91 all out
Harry Trowbridge 8.0-1-21-3
95 for 6 wkts
Adam Krol 30
Darren Kavanagh 8.0-1-23-4
Adam Krol 7.4-0-28-4
Brill win by 4 wkts  View Result Card Not Completed
Umpires:
Duthie, David
Umpires:
None
n/a


22-08-2020

  Brill v Risinghurst Brill 148 for 9 wkts
Guy Wilson 46
Adam Krol 8.0-2-10-3
125 for 9 wkts
Saurabh Mehrotra 34
Martin Kalyan 42*
Martin Kalyan 7.0-0-26-4
Brill win by 23 runs  View Result Card Not Completed
Umpires:
Dumbleton, George
Umpires:
Mason, Nigel
  Deddington v Broughton and NN Deddington 95 all out
Paul Lazenbury 46
Robert Preston 8.0-3-26-3
96 for 8 wkts
James Morgan 8.0-3-6-3
Phil Russell 6.1-0-9-3
Broughton and NN win by 2 wkts  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Duthie, David
Umpires:
None
n/a
  Kidlington v Wolvercote II Stratfield Brake n/a n/a Match conceded by Kidlington n/a
Umpires:
Terry, Sean
Umpires:
Marsden, Trevor
  Witney Swifts II v Freeland West Witney Sports 133 for 7 wkts
Ben Horne 7.0-4-10-3
63 all out
Marc Jordon 8.0-0-40-3
Witney Swifts II win by 70 runs  View Result Card Not Completed
Umpires:
Strain, Arthur
Umpires:
Qureshi, Zaheer


29-08-2020

  Broughton and NN v Wolvercote II Broughton and NN 80 all out
Phil Russell 8.0-1-19-3
151 for 6 wkts
Ben Madden 34
Chris Potter 69*
Rob Glenny 7.0-2-20-5
Wolvercote II win by 71 runs  View Result Card Not Completed
Umpires:
Dumbleton, George
Umpires:
Mason, Nigel
  Deddington v Brill Deddington n/a n/a Match abandoned  View Result Card n/a
Umpires:
Wells , Matthew
Umpires:
Poulter, Nick
  Freeland v Kidlington Freeland 55 all out
Simon Brown 8.0-3-14-3
181 for 7 wkts
Andy Oliver 57
Edd Willmot 83*
Kamran Ramzan 8.0-2-9-3
Josh Behal 6.0-2-4-3
Jacob Oliver 4.0-0-13-3
Kidlington win by 126 runs  View Result Card Not Completed
Umpires:
Marsh, John
Umpires:
Cooper, Ken
  Risinghurst v Witney Swifts II Risinghurst 193 for 8 wkts
Martin Kalyan 34
Lokeshwar Bandhu 56*
Rakesh Nambiar 8.0-1-26-4
196 for 7 wkts
Tom Davies 52
Josh Bishop 79
Andy Purdie 8.0-1-33-3
Witney Swifts II win by 3 wkts  View Result Card Not Completed
Umpires:
Henderson-Gibb , James
Umpires:
Pudwell, Barrie


05-09-2020

  Brill v Witney Swifts II Brill 144 for 5 wkts
Guy Wilson 56*
Phil Chanel 43
Adam Krol 8.0-0-32-4
143 all out
Charlie Scott-Kerr 75
Brill win by 5 wkts  View Result Card Not Completed
Umpires:
Oldfield, Joe
Umpires:
Ravichandaran, Sid
  Broughton and NN v Risinghurst Broughton and NN 130 all out
Chris Jackson 63
Stuart Morgan 8.0-3-14-3
206 for 9 wkts
Mohammad Mansoor Abbasi 76
Abdur Rasheed Khan 40
Rakesh Nambiar 5.0-1-19-3
Risinghurst win by 76 runs  View Result Card Not Completed
Umpires:
Cooper, Ken
Umpires:
Franklin, Alan
  Kidlington v Deddington Stratfield Brake 190 for 8 wkts
Kamran Ramzan 36*
Kamran Ramzan 8.0-3-15-3
Josh Behal 8.0-5-8-3
Ajay Behal 6.5-0-21-3
105 all out
Biswajit Neog 43*
Stuart Leece 8.0-2-29-3
Elliot Barton 8.0-0-42-3
Kidlington win by 85 runs  View Result Card Not Completed
Umpires:
Dowling, David
Umpires:
Poulter, Nick
  Wolvercote II v Freeland Cutteslowe Park 116 for 5 wkts
Sam Speight 31*
Richard Oliver 44
Sam Payne 7.1-1-24-5
114 all out Wolvercote II win by 5 wkts  View Result Card Not Completed
Umpires:
Henderson-Gibb , James
Umpires:
Marsden, Trevor