Oxfordshire Cricket Association 2019
 

Division  1

  Home Side   Away Side Venue Home Side Score Away Side Score Result  


04-05-2019

  Chipping Norton v Garsington and Cowley Chipping Norton 145 all out
Ian Widdows 45
Darren De Bruyn 12.0-4-24-3
Danny Molyneux 12.0-1-36-3
146 for 8 wkts
Uzair Ahmad 65
Abdullah Saeed 12.0-5-48-3
Bilal Khan 8.2-0-34-3
Garsington and Cowley win by 2 wkts  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Jones, Kevin
Umpires:
Oliver, Martin
  Faringdon v Westcott Faringdon 155 all out
George Liddiard 10.3-1-64-4
Nick Giles 12.0-1-55-4
197 all out
Stuart Symes 47
Tanveer Hussain 11.0-3-55-3
Mark Strong 8.0-0-24-4
Westcott win by 42 runs  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Matthews, Dick
Umpires:
Strain, Arthur
  Oxenford v Marsh Gibbon Jesus College 163 for 8 wkts (42 overs)
Habeel Khalid 42
Stephen Wright 12.0-4-18-3
170 for 9 wkts (Par Score = 162)
Tom Leonard 54
Oxenford win by 2 wkts (TS method)  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Wilks, Nick
Umpires:
Russell, Rod
  Witney Swifts v Stonesfield The Leys 76 for 2 wkts
Nigel Hume 36*
George Seacole 31*
George Townsend 7.0-4-8-3
George Seacole 9.0-3-30-4
74 all out Witney Swifts win by 8 wkts  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Cathcart , Andy
Umpires:
Townsend, Herby
  Wolvercote v Middleton Cheney Cutteslowe Park 111 for 8 wkts
Chris Babbs 30*
Brian George 33
Barkat Ahmed 12.0-3-28-4
Brian George 2.5-0-7-3
77 all out
Sam Hanson 12.0-1-24-3
Wolvercote win by 34 runs  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Woodward, John
Umpires:
Last, Victor


11-05-2019

  Garsington and Cowley v Wolvercote Garsington 189 for 9 wkts
Uzair Ahmad 50
Abubakar Khan 34
Ahmad Muaz 38
Uzair Ahmad 7.0-1-29-3
219 for 8 wkts
Mark Child 72
Tom Stewart-Liberty 31
Toby Shelley 11.0-0-47-4
Wolvercote win by 30 runs  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Walker, John
Umpires:
Francis, Duncan
  Marsh Gibbon v Witney Swifts Marsh Gibbon 114 all out
Philip Webb 34
Carl Needham 12.0-2-42-3
Joe Leonard 11.0-0-69-4
231 for 9 wkts
Max Godwin 69
George Seacole 51
Kieran Foggett 39
George Seacole 7.0-0-20-5
Witney Swifts win by 117 runs  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Anning, Tim
Umpires:
Thatcher, Derek
  Middleton Cheney v Oxenford Middleton Cheney 137 for 5 wkts
Steve Twyham 66
Josh Nadin 11.0-7-8-3
Sam Hanson 11.0-4-32-4
136 all out
Roshan Gedara 45
Amer Ali 34
Habeel Khalid 8.4-1-58-3
Middleton Cheney win by 5 wkts  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Chesher, Gary
Umpires:
Boyd Maunsell, Patrick
  Stonesfield v Faringdon Stonesfield 161 for 7 wkts
Sean Holley 96
Dan Farrant 10.5-2-20-5
101 all out
Nick Giles 50
George Liddiard 8.0-2-12-3
Stonesfield win by 60 runs  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Leonard, Mark
Umpires:
Timms, Barry
  Westcott v Chipping Norton Westcott 159 for 0 wkts
Rehman Ullah 104*
Stuart Symes 50*
Tanveer Hussain 11.0-0-45-3
Mark Strong 6.0-1-35-3
155 for 8 wkts
Matty Molyneux 36
Ian Widdows 56
Westcott win by 10 wkts  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Robinson, Andy
Umpires:
Smith, Pete


18-05-2019

  Chipping Norton v Stonesfield Chipping Norton 154 for 5 wkts
Jim McGeown 62*
Danny Molyneux 9.0-1-24-4
158 for 5 wkts
Jamie Burns 70*
James Grist-Perkins 61
Stonesfield win by 5 wkts  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Russell, Rod
Umpires:
How, Dave
  Oxenford v Garsington and Cowley Jesus College 150 for 9 wkts
Waqas Mir 12.0-3-26-4
Bilal Siddiqi 9.0-2-58-4
147 all out
Usman Muhammad Younis 34
Saqib Hussain 38
Abdullah Saeed 12.0-0-31-4
Saqib Hussain 12.0-0-47-3
Oxenford win by 1 wkt  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Giles, Kevin
Umpires:
Strain, Arthur
  Witney Swifts v Faringdon The Leys 191 for 4 wkts
Max Godwin 50
Chris Asque 116*
Robert Godwin 10.0-2-22-3
132 all out
Nick Giles 35
Witney Swifts win by 59 runs  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Boyd Maunsell, Patrick
Umpires:
Robinson, Andy
  Wolvercote v Westcott Cutteslowe Park 140 for 9 wkts
Mark Child 39
Tom Stewart-Liberty 63
Barkat Ahmed 7.0-1-8-3
Amit Borlikar 10.0-2-19-3
93 all out
Alimar Khan 38
Tanveer Hussain 10.0-0-29-5
Mark Strong 9.0-2-24-4
Wolvercote win by 47 runs  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Oglesby, Phil
Umpires:
Jones , Alec


25-05-2019

  Faringdon v Chipping Norton Faringdon 238 all out
Robert Owen 93
Nick Giles 48
Dan Hoskins 12.0-1-48-4
Nick Giles 10.5-0-66-4
242 for 9 wkts
Charith Karawita 51
Ian Widdows 73
Mark Stanway 33*
Charith Karawita 10.0-0-45-3
Imran Hussain 2.3-0-13-3
Chipping Norton win by 1 wkts  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Giles, Kevin
Umpires:
Tizzard, Derek
  Garsington and Cowley v Marsh Gibbon Garsington 176 for 4 wkts
Uzair Ahmad 88
Abdullah Saeed 12.0-2-38-3
Majid Khan 10.2-0-50-4
175 all out
Joe Leonard 88
Garsington and Cowley win by 6 wkts  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Oglesby, Phil
Umpires:
Cathcart , Andy
  Middleton Cheney v Witney Swifts Middleton Cheney 164 all out
Steve Twyham 40
Des Smith 47
187 for 5 wkts
Chris Asque 65
Josh Grant 59*
Redd Pratley 10.1-2-40-4
George Townsend 12.0-2-41-3
Witney Swifts win by 23 runs  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Wrench, Clive
Umpires:
Wilks, Nick
  Westcott v Oxenford Westcott 203 all out
Stuart Symes 39
Rehman Ullah 30
211 for 7 wkts
Bharadwaj Ramanathan 42
Roshan Gedara 32
David Shackleton 51
Ayyaz Mallick 44
Amer Ali 12.0-1-35-4
Oxenford win by 8 runs  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Leonard, Mark
Umpires:
Timms, Barry


01-06-2019

  Marsh Gibbon v Westcott Marsh Gibbon 105 all out 107 for 4 wkts
Rehman Ullah 46
Tanveer Hussain 31*
Waqas Ur Rehman 12.0-1-40-4
Mark Strong 9.0-1-21-3
Westcott win by 6 wkts  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Walker, John
Umpires:
How, Dave
  Middleton Cheney v Garsington and Cowley Middleton Cheney 122 all out
Ali Dennison 6.1-1-25-4
98 all out
Usman Muhammad Younis 50
Abdullah Saeed 8.0-0-30-3
Idris Faiz 8.0-2-25-3
Middleton Cheney win by 24 runs  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Leonard, Mark
Umpires:
Timms, Barry
  Oxenford v Stonesfield Jesus College 238 for 7 wkts
Vijay Pamu 71
David Shackleton 44
Ayyaz Mallick 55*
Roshan Gedara 1.0-0-6-3
234 all out
Adrian Birkett 97
Stephen Litten 9.1-2-35-3
Scott Thomas 8.0-0-33-3
Oxenford win by 3 wkts  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Smith, Pete
Umpires:
Jones, Kevin
  Witney Swifts v Chipping Norton The Leys 68 for 1 wkts
George Seacole 48*
Alfie Saunders 10.0-3-12-3
Redd Pratley 6.0-3-11-3
65 all out Witney Swifts win by 9 wkts  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Wells , Matthew
Umpires:
Pudwell, Barrie
  Wolvercote v Faringdon Cutteslowe Park 211 all out
Tom Stewart-Liberty 47
Amit Borlikar 60*
Mohammed Shafqat 12.0-1-52-5
159 all out
Rob Brown 76
Michael Hume 12.0-0-37-4
Will Oglesby 10.4-2-27-3
Wolvercote win by 52 runs  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Anning, Tim
Umpires:
Thatcher, Derek


08-06-2019

  Chipping Norton v Wolvercote Chipping Norton 130 for 2 wkts
Imran Hussain 60
Ian Widdows 47*
Jim McGeown 11.0-3-27-3
129 all out
Nick Pinhol 47
Chipping Norton win by 8 wkts  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Chesher, Gary
Umpires:
Timms, Barry
  Faringdon v Oxenford Faringdon 182 for 9 wkts
Robert Owen 75
Steve Berryman 31
Will Oglesby 12.0-1-53-4
183 for 8 wkts
Junaid Aziz 45
Vijay Pamu 47
Oxenford win by 1 runs  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Bartrip , James
Umpires:
Hyatt, Steve
  Garsington and Cowley v Witney Swifts Garsington 175 all out
Uzair Ahmad 76
Bilal Khan 12.0-1-33-4
Danial Khan 6.0-0-38-3
159 for 9 wkts
Chris Asque 60
Craig Horne 9.2-2-16-5
Garsington and Cowley win by 16 runs  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Tizzard, Derek
Umpires:
Panting, Mike
  Stonesfield v Marsh Gibbon Stonesfield 137 for 3 wkts (40 overs)
Jamie Burns 76*
Tom Gubbins 12.0-1-38-4
147 all out (Par Score = 135)
Joe Leonard 67
Stonesfield win by 7 wkts (TS method)  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Faulkner, Paul
Umpires:
Shayler, Mike
  Westcott v Middleton Cheney Westcott 189 for 9 wkts
Rehman Ullah 48
Alimar Khan 72*
Rehman Ullah 8.0-1-11-3
Mark Strong 10.0-1-30-5
106 all out
Josh Nadin 12.0-1-43-3
Sam Hanson 12.0-1-38-3
Westcott win by 83 runs  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Wells , Matthew
Umpires:
Croxford, Colin


15-06-2019

  Garsington and Cowley v Westcott Garsington 193 all out
Uzair Ahmad 65
194 for 4 wkts
Tony Burcham 30
Tanveer Hussain 107*
Keegan Collier 37*
Rehman Ullah 10.0-3-31-3
Mark Strong 12.0-2-40-3
Westcott win by 6 wkts  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Anning, Tim
Umpires:
Thatcher, Derek
  Marsh Gibbon v Faringdon Marsh Gibbon 112 all out 164 all out
Rob Brown 39
Michael Hume 11.0-0-35-3
George Liddiard 11.0-3-16-3
Faringdon win by 52 runs  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Croxford, Colin
Umpires:
Day , Linda
  Middleton Cheney v Stonesfield Middleton Cheney 121 all out n/a
Stephen Litten 12.0-4-46-3
Match abandoned - bonus points awarded  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Robinson, Andy
Umpires:
Boyd Maunsell, Patrick
  Oxenford v Chipping Norton Jesus College 92 all out
Waqas Mir 7.0-0-33-4
170 for 9 wkts
Charith Karawita 49
Rhys Warner-Carter 38
Jim McGeown 8.0-1-25-3
Charith Karawita 4.5-0-34-4
Chipping Norton win by 78 runs  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Oglesby, Phil
Umpires:
Townsend, Herby
  Witney Swifts v Wolvercote The Leys 102 all out
Ashley Horne 35
130 for 9 wkts
Amit Borlikar 7.0-2-20-4
Wolvercote win by 28 runs  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Giles, Kevin
Umpires:
Oakley, Ken


22-06-2019

  Chipping Norton v Marsh Gibbon Chipping Norton 130 for 6 wkts
Arthur Ward 40*
Darren De Bruyn 10.2-2-31-4
129 all out
Hugo Campbell Harris 7.0-0-36-3
Chipping Norton win by 4 wkts  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Smith, Pete
Umpires:
Hyatt, Steve
  Faringdon v Middleton Cheney Faringdon 159 for 4 wkts
Will Oglesby 74*
Michael Hume 31*
Michael Hume 12.0-5-12-3
Nick Giles 11.0-1-46-4
156 for 8 wkts
James Tillcock 40
Ali Dennison 33
Faringdon win by 6 wkts  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Giles, Kevin
Umpires:
Mercer, Alan
  Stonesfield v Garsington and Cowley Stonesfield 115 all out
Jamie Burns 40
Tom Gubbins 12.0-2-24-6
Dan Farrant 9.0-0-33-3
188 all out
Danial Khan 68
Usman Muhammad Younis 62
Majid Khan 12.0-1-25-3
Muhammad Adil 12.0-3-17-6
Garsington and Cowley win by 73 runs  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Bartrip , James
Umpires:
Last, Victor
  Witney Swifts v Westcott The Leys 248 for 8 wkts
George Seacole 135
Alfie Saunders 12.0-5-28-3
George Townsend 9.5-0-49-5
109 all out
Alimar Khan 38
Mark Strong 10.0-0-67-5
Witney Swifts win by 139 runs  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Jones, Kevin
Umpires:
Wilks, Nick
  Wolvercote v Oxenford Cutteslowe Park 117 for 9 wkts
Nick Pinhol 38
118 for 2 wkts
Bharadwaj Ramanathan 37*
Vijay Pamu 34
Stephen Wright 9.0-3-13-3
Oxenford win by 8 wkts  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Oliver, Martin
Umpires:
How, Dave


29-06-2019

  Garsington and Cowley v Chipping Norton Great and Little Tew CC 184 for 7 wkts
Uzair Ahmad 44
168 all out
Imran Hussain 32
Jim McGeown 32*
Jim McGeown 10.0-1-32-3
Garsington and Cowley win by 16 runs  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Wilks, Nick
Umpires:
Francis, Duncan
  Marsh Gibbon v Oxenford Marsh Gibbon 202 all out
Archie Mansfield 32
Joe Leonard 36
Stuart Leonard 83
Tom Leonard 10.0-0-38-3
228 for 6 wkts
Ayyaz Mallick 47
Tim Rayden 66*
Oxenford win by 26 runs  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Jones, Kevin
Umpires:
Wells , Matthew
  Middleton Cheney v Wolvercote Middleton Cheney 212 for 7 wkts
Ryan Markham 51
Des Smith 81*
Josh Nadin 12.0-2-43-3
209 for 6 wkts
Tohsif Manzoor 70
Angus Gardner-Morrison 63
Amit Borlikar 12.0-1-53-3
Middleton Cheney win by 3 wkts  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Pudwell, Barrie
Umpires:
Matthews, Dick
  Stonesfield v Witney Swifts Stonesfield 227 for 9 wkts
Tim Wyatt 54
George Redknap 63
Stephen Litten 11.0-0-50-6
277 for 9 wkts
George Seacole 91
Nigel Hume 82
Josh Grant 31*
Graeme Woodward 12.0-1-41-3
Witney Swifts win by 50 runs  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Smith, Pete
Umpires:
Oliver, Martin
  Westcott v Faringdon Westcott 25 for 0 wkts
Waqas Ur-Rehman 7.0-2-9-3
Rehman Ullah 6.0-3-4-5
22 all out Westcott win by 10 wkts  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Leonard, Mark
Umpires:
Timms, Barry


06-07-2019

  Chipping Norton v Westcott Chipping Norton 186 for 8 wkts
Imran Hussain 58
Andrew Tompkins 10.0-1-40-3
183 for 9 wkts
Alimar Khan 42
Mark Strong 56
Rehman Ullah 12.0-1-49-3
Mark Strong 12.0-0-40-3
Chipping Norton win by 2 wkts  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Giles, Kevin
Umpires:
Matthews, Dick
  Faringdon v Stonesfield Faringdon 143 all out
Robert Owen 12.0-3-47-5
239 for 7 wkts
Tim Wyatt 57
Adrian Birkett 80
Dan Farrant 58
Sam Hibberd 6.5-2-14-5
Stonesfield win by 96 runs  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Walker, John
Umpires:
How, Dave
  Oxenford v Middleton Cheney Jesus College 184 all out
Zain Iqbal 42
Junaid Aziz 61
199 for 8 wkts
Ryan Markham 54
Steve Twyham 61
Sam Hanson 39
Sam Hanson 12.0-0-37-3
Barry White 12.0-0-42-4
Middleton Cheney win by 15 runs  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Anning, Tim
Umpires:
Thatcher, Derek
  Witney Swifts v Marsh Gibbon The Leys 111 for 0 wkts
Max Godwin 49*
Chris Asque 52*
Redd Pratley 7.4-4-21-3
George Townsend 10.0-1-31-4
110 all out Witney Swifts win by 10 wkts  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Oglesby, Phil
Umpires:
Jones , Alec
  Wolvercote v Garsington and Cowley Cutteslowe Park 118 for 6 wkts
Tom Stewart-Liberty 48
Rahul Gupta 11.0-2-41-4
Amit Borlikar 10.0-4-22-3
117 all out Wolvercote win by 4 wkts  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Hyatt, Steve
Umpires:
Tizzard, Derek


13-07-2019

  Garsington and Cowley v Faringdon Garsington 170 all out
Majid Khan 52
Zubair Shafique 30
Bilal Khan 9.0-1-42-3
171 for 8 wkts
Michael Hume 45*
Michael Hume 12.0-0-25-4
Robert Owen 10.0-2-29-3
Faringdon win by 2 wkts  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Croxford, Colin
Umpires:
Matthews, Dick
  Marsh Gibbon v Wolvercote Marsh Gibbon 169 for 7 wkts
Joe Leonard 63
Luke Fox 31
Tom Leonard 12.0-1-60-3
Sathya Vadivale 10.0-4-23-3
168 all out
Tom Stewart-Liberty 66
Barkat Ahmed 9.0-1-48-3
Marsh Gibbon win by 3 wkts  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Wrench, Clive
Umpires:
Chesher, Gary
  Middleton Cheney v Chipping Norton Middleton Cheney 172 all out
Daniel Smith 32
173 for 6 wkts
Imran Hussain 56
Ian Widdows 66*
Danny Molyneux 12.0-1-51-3
Andrew Tompkins 8.0-1-34-5
Chipping Norton win by 4 wkts  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Russell, Rod
Umpires:
How, Dave
  Oxenford v Witney Swifts Jesus College 165 for 8 wkts
Vijay Pamu 38
Junaid Aziz 31
Tim Rayden 39*
Stephen Wright 4..0-0-22-3
172 all out
Nigel Hume 37
Charlie Fisher 62
Andy Purdie 12.0-0-42-3
Witney Swifts win by 7 runs  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Loutit, Andrew
Umpires:
Timms, Barry
  Westcott v Stonesfield Westcott 172 for 8 wkts
Rehman Ullah 32
Alimar Khan 38
Tanveer Hussain 11.0-1-37-3
Alimar Khan 10.0-2-29-5
171 for 9 wkts
Jamie Burns 42
George Redknap 35
Sam Hibberd 12.0-4-43-3
Westcott win by 2 wkts  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Boyd Maunsell, Patrick
Umpires:
Pudwell, Barrie


20-07-2019

  Faringdon v Witney Swifts Faringdon      
Umpires:
Francis, Duncan
Umpires:
Panting, Mike
  Garsington and Cowley v Oxenford Garsington      
Umpires:
Robinson, Andy
Umpires:
Croxford, Colin
  Marsh Gibbon v Middleton Cheney Marsh Gibbon      
Umpires:
Boyd Maunsell, Patrick
Umpires:
Wilks, Nick
  Stonesfield v Chipping Norton Stonesfield      
Umpires:
Wells , Matthew
Umpires:
Oakley, Ken
  Westcott v Wolvercote Westcott      
Umpires:
Jones, Kevin
Umpires:
Bartrip , James


27-07-2019

  Chipping Norton v Faringdon Chipping Norton      
Umpires:
Jones, Kevin
Umpires:
Oliver, Martin
  Marsh Gibbon v Garsington and Cowley Marsh Gibbon      
Umpires:
Smith, Pete
Umpires:
Pudwell, Barrie
  Oxenford v Westcott Jesus College      
Umpires:
Oakley, Ken
Umpires:
How, Dave
  Witney Swifts v Middleton Cheney The Leys      
Umpires:
Hyatt, Steve
Umpires:
Strain, Arthur
  Wolvercote v Stonesfield Cutteslowe Park      
Umpires:
Giles, Kevin
Umpires:
Matthews, Dick


03-08-2019

  Faringdon v Wolvercote Faringdon      
Umpires:
Wilks, Nick
Umpires:
Russell, Rod
  Garsington and Cowley v Middleton Cheney Garsington      
Umpires:
Wells , Matthew
Umpires:
Oakley, Ken
  Stonesfield v Oxenford Stonesfield      
Umpires:
Oglesby, Phil
Umpires:
Townsend, Herby
  Westcott v Marsh Gibbon Westcott      
Umpires:
Anning, Tim
Umpires:
Thatcher, Derek


10-08-2019

  Marsh Gibbon v Stonesfield Marsh Gibbon      
Umpires:
Russell, Rod
Umpires:
Oliver, Martin
  Middleton Cheney v Westcott Middleton Cheney      
Umpires:
Faulkner, Paul
Umpires:
Shayler, Mike
  Oxenford v Faringdon Jesus College      
Umpires:
Boyd Maunsell, Patrick
Umpires:
Smith, Pete
  Witney Swifts v Garsington and Cowley The Leys      
Umpires:
Bartrip , James
Umpires:
Day , Linda
  Wolvercote v Chipping Norton Cutteslowe Park      
Umpires:
Strain, Arthur
Umpires:
Francis, Duncan


17-08-2019

  Chipping Norton v Oxenford Chipping Norton      
Umpires:
Wrench, Clive
Umpires:
Day , Linda
  Faringdon v Marsh Gibbon Faringdon      
Umpires:
Strain, Arthur
Umpires:
Francis, Duncan
  Stonesfield v Middleton Cheney Stonesfield      
Umpires:
Panting, Mike
Umpires:
Tizzard, Derek
  Westcott v Garsington and Cowley Westcott      
Umpires:
Oliver, Martin
Umpires:
Marsh, John
  Wolvercote v Witney Swifts Cutteslowe Park      
Umpires:
Croxford, Colin
Umpires:
Mercer, Alan


24-08-2019

  Garsington and Cowley v Stonesfield Garsington      
Umpires:
Loutit, Andrew
Umpires:
Strain, Arthur
  Marsh Gibbon v Chipping Norton Marsh Gibbon      
Umpires:
Croxford, Colin
Umpires:
Matthews, Dick
  Middleton Cheney v Faringdon Middleton Cheney      
Umpires:
Oliver, Martin
Umpires:
Marsh, John
  Oxenford v Wolvercote Jesus College      
Umpires:
Bartrip , James
Umpires:
Tizzard, Derek
  Westcott v Witney Swifts Westcott      
Umpires:
Pudwell, Barrie
Umpires:
Hyatt, Steve


31-08-2019

  Chipping Norton v Middleton Cheney Chipping Norton      
Umpires:
Pudwell, Barrie
Umpires:
Hyatt, Steve
  Faringdon v Garsington and Cowley Faringdon      
Umpires:
Tizzard, Derek
Umpires:
Oakley, Ken
  Stonesfield v Westcott Stonesfield      
Umpires:
Chesher, Gary
Umpires:
Croxford, Colin
  Witney Swifts v Oxenford The Leys      
Umpires:
Francis, Duncan
Umpires:
Panting, Mike
  Wolvercote v Marsh Gibbon Cutteslowe Park      
Umpires:
Shayler, Mike
Umpires:
Marsh, John


07-09-2019

  Chipping Norton v Witney Swifts Chipping Norton      
Umpires:
Shayler, Mike
Umpires:
Marsh, John
  Middleton Cheney v Marsh Gibbon Middleton Cheney      
Umpires:
Day , Linda
Umpires:
Bartrip , James
  Stonesfield v Wolvercote Stonesfield      
Umpires:
Anning, Tim
Umpires:
Thatcher, Derek