Oxfordshire Cricket Association 2018
 

Division  1

  Home Side   Away Side Venue Home Side Score Away Side Score Result  


28-04-2018

  EandW Hendred v Stonesfield EandW Hendred 138 all out
Will Bennet 7.5-1-33-4
Jon Francis 8.0-0-37-3
141 for 8 wkts
George Redknap 41
Dan Farrant 30
Ciaran Northwood 8.0-2-20-3
Tom Gubbins 8.0-0-36-3
Stonesfield win by 2 wkts  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Pudwell, Barrie
Umpires:
Tizzard, Derek
  Faringdon v Wolvercote Faringdon 108 for 9 wkts
Alex Robinshaw 6.0-0-33-3
130 for 6 wkts
Chris Babbs 30
Toby Shelley 6.0-0-10-3
Wolvercote win by 22 runs  View Result Card Not Completed
Umpires:
Faulkner, Paul
Umpires:
Shayler, Mike
  Oxenford v Marsh Gibbon Jesus College 184 for 4 wkts
Andrew Dean 39
Vijay Pamu 66*
172 for 6 wkts
Joe Leonard 41
Gus Knott 37
Jayson Abbott 51*
Oxenford win by 12 runs  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Oliver, Martin
Umpires:
Probert, Chris
  Westcott v Yarnton and Cowley Westcott n/a n/a Match abandoned  View Result Card n/a
Umpires:
Anning, Tim
Umpires:
Pullen, Chris


05-05-2018

  EandW Hendred v Yarnton and Cowley EandW Hendred 111 all out
Andrew Francis 35
113 for 3 wkts
Uzair Ahmad 42
Yarnton and Cowley win by 7 wkts  View Result Card Not Completed
Umpires:
Oglesby, Phil
Umpires:
Townsend, Herby
  Stonesfield v Wootton and BH Stonesfield 185 all out
Sean Holley 95
Sam Hibberd 30
Stephen Litten 9.0-0-48-3
192 for 5 wkts
Nik King 43
Billy Webb 38
Oliver Morton 61*
Damien Wiskin 11.3-1-24-3
Billy Webb 12.0-2-59-5
Wootton and BH win by 7 runs  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Wells , Matthew
Umpires:
Russell, Rod
  Witney Swifts v Faringdon The Leys Recreation Ground 127 for 7 wkts
Tom Davies 44
Liam Readhead 3.0-0-17-3
130 for 7 wkts
Nigel Hume 45
Robert Owen 6.0-3-18-3
Faringdon win by 3 wkts  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Hyatt, Steve
Umpires:
Robinson, Andy
  Wolvercote v Oxenford Cutteslowe Park 147 all out
Amit Bolrikar 37
Mohammed Shafqat 7.0-1-28-5
137 for 9 wkts
Vijay Pamu 45
Aaron Hirtenstien 12.0-2-20-6
Wolvercote win by 10 runs  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Francis, Duncan
Umpires:
Panting, Mike


12-05-2018

  EandW Hendred v Marsh Gibbon EandW Hendred 240 for 7 wkts
Andrew Francis 82
Dave Prosper 65
Jon Francis 12.0-0-54-3
235 for 7 wkts
Stuart Leonard 64
Jack Self 35
Sam Richardson 68*
Sam Richardson 12.0-0-61-3
EandW Hendred win by 5 runs  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Wilks, Nick
Umpires:
Wells , Matthew
  Oxenford v Witney Swifts Jesus College 63 for 5 wkts
Zain Iqbal 30
Aaron Hirtenstien 8.0-0-30-3
Matthew Derben 8.0-0-13-3
Dominic Ashford 5.0-0-25-4
104 all out
George Seacole 49
George Seacole 8.0-1-21-4
Match abandoned - bonus points awarded  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Anning, Tim
Umpires:
Pullen, Chris
  Stonesfield v Yarnton and Cowley Stonesfield 114 for 6 wkts
Jamie Burns 43*
Dan Taylor 7.0-0-53-3
238 for 6 wkts
Uzair Ahmad 55
Asif Shah 100
Arshad Mehmood 32*
Majid Khan 9.0-1-35-3
Match abandoned - bonus points awarded  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Timms, Barry
Umpires:
Leonard, Mark
  Westcott v Wolvercote Westcott n/a
Alimar Khan 12.0-2-18-3
91 for 8 wkts Match abandoned - bonus points awarded  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Probert, Chris
Umpires:
Oliver, Martin
  Wootton and BH v Faringdon Wootton and BH 84 all out 230 for 5 wkts
Rob Brown 39
Robert Owen 74
Jack Tomes 42
Michael Hume 11.3-0-22-5
Robert Owen 6.0-0-28-3
Faringdon win by 146 runs  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Giles, Kevin
Umpires:
Bretherton, Ian


19-05-2018

  Faringdon v Oxenford Faringdon 181 all out
Nigel Hume 38
Will Oglesby 45
Michael Hume 12.0-3-29-3
205 for 7 wkts
Zain Iqbal 40
Vijay Pamu 53
Tim Rayden 38
Matthew Derben 5.0-0-33-3
Oxenford win by 24 runs  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Boyd Maunsell, Patrick
Umpires:
Tizzard, Derek
  Witney Swifts v Westcott The Leys Recreation Ground 169 for 6 wkts
George Seacole 105*
Alfie Saunders 10.0-1-54-3
Redd Pratley 7.0-2-14-3
168 for 9 wkts
Paul Cherry. 34
Pete Stiles 7.0-0-49-3
Witney Swifts win by 4 wkts  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Francis, Duncan
Umpires:
Panting, Mike
  Wolvercote v EandW Hendred Cutteslowe Park 183 for 4 wkts
Chris Babbs 80*
Tim MacIntyre 31
179 all out
Andrew Francis 75
Wolvercote win by 6 wkts  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Maybrey, Martin
Umpires:
How, Dave
  Yarnton and Cowley v Wootton and BH Yarnton Sports Ground 171 all out
Mateen Junaid 35
Abubakar Khan 39
Asif Shah 30
Muhammad Adil 12.0-4-29-3
Uzair Ahmad 8.3-8-7-5
103 all out
Billy Webb 36
Damien Wiskin 32
Damien Wiskin 12.0-3-50-5
Yarnton and Cowley win by 68 runs  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Last, Victor
Umpires:
Woodward, John


27-05-2018

  Wootton and BH v Witney Swifts Wootton and BH 107 all out
Damien Wiskin 10.0-1-40-3
108 for 8 wkts
George Seacole 10.0-2-20-5
Witney Swifts win by 2 wkts  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Timms, Barry
Umpires:
Croxford, Colin


02-06-2018

  EandW Hendred v Witney Swifts EandW Hendred 142 all out
Dave Prosper 32
143 for 2 wkts
George Seacole 84*
Redd Pratley 11.4-1-27-5
Craig Horne 6.0-0-30-3
Witney Swifts win by 8 wkts  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Strain, Arthur
Umpires:
Oakley, Ken
  Stonesfield v Wolvercote Stonesfield 137 all out
Tom Gubbins 33
Sam Hart 51
Tom Gubbins 12.0-1-25-3
Dan Taylor 6.0-0-31-3
173 for 8 wkts
Mark Child 46
Tim MacIntyre 56
Toby Shelley 12.0-2-41-4
Wolvercote win by 36 runs  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Hyatt, Steve
Umpires:
Loutit, Andrew
  Westcott v Faringdon Westcott 141 all out
Rehman Ullah 33
Mark Strong 42
142 for 4 wkts
Robert Owen 32
Robert Owen 8.0-2-23-3
Faringdon win by 6 wkts  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Timms, Barry
Umpires:
Francis, Duncan
  Wootton and BH v Oxenford Wootton and BH 174 for 8 wkts
Shaun Morton 96*
175 for 6 wkts
Zain Iqbal 122
Stephen Wright 12.0-5-15-5
Oxenford win by 4 wkts  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Wilks, Nick
Umpires:
Smith, Pete
  Yarnton and Cowley v Marsh Gibbon Yarnton Sports Ground n/a n/a Rule 10h match abandoned  View Result Card n/a
Umpires:
Pudwell, Barrie
Umpires:
Chesher, Gary


09-06-2018

  Faringdon v EandW Hendred Faringdon 212 for 8 wkts
Robert Owen 84
Cam Plant 77
213 for 3 wkts
Andrew Francis 38
Jack Mulford 77*
Jason Fisher 32*
Andrew Francis 7.0-1-31-3
EandW Hendred win by 7 wkts  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Hyatt, Steve
Umpires:
Wilks, Nick
  Marsh Gibbon v Wootton and BH Marsh Gibbon 139 for 6 wkts
Stuart Leonard 40
James Mitchell 12.0-1-39-5
138 all out
Oliver Morton 60
Cam King 12.0-2-25-3
Billy Webb 12.0-1-38-3
Marsh Gibbon win by 4 wkts  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
How, Dave
Umpires:
Matthews, Dick
  Oxenford v Westcott Jesus College 220 for 6 wkts
Andrew Dean 75
Bharadwaj Ramanathan 31
Tom Partridge 39*
221 for 1 wkts
tony burcham 46*
Rehman Ullah 53
Alimar Khan 101*
ian headley 9.0-0-62-3
Westcott win by 9 wkts  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Strain, Arthur
Umpires:
Giles, Kevin
  Witney Swifts v Stonesfield The Leys Recreation Ground 268 for 7 wkts
NIgel Hume 82
Charlie Fisher 36
Alfie Saunders 37
Robert Godwin 12.0-2-25-5
George Seacole 9.1-0-34-5
128 all out
George Redknap 43
Jamie Burns 44
Witney Swifts win by 140 runs  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Maybrey, Martin
Umpires:
Thatcher, Derek
  Wolvercote v Yarnton and Cowley Cutteslowe Park 82 all out
Mohammed Shafqat 9.0-0-38-3
Brian George 3.0-1-9-3
134 all out
Asif Shah 10.0-2-19-4
Majid Khan 9.0-0-20-4
Yarnton and Cowley win by 52 runs  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Jones, Kevin
Umpires:
Smith, Pete


16-06-2018

  EandW Hendred v Oxenford EandW Hendred 145 all out (39 overs)
Ivan Mulford 36
Jack Mulford 50
246 for 2 wkts (Par Score = 226)
Bharadwaj Ramanathan 106
Andrew Dean 49
Vijay Pamu 45*
Dominic Ashford 9.0-0-52-3
Habeel Khalid 5.0-2-9-3
Oxenford win by 81 runs (TS method)  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Oglesby, Phil
Umpires:
Jones , Alec
  Marsh Gibbon v Wolvercote Marsh Gibbon 72 all out 247 for 5 wkts
Tom Stewart-Liberty 120*
Ben Proctor 48
Toby Shelley 8.0-2-22-5
Wolvercote win by 175 runs  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Last, Victor
Umpires:
Woodward, John
  Stonesfield v Faringdon Stonesfield 164 all out
James Grist-Perkins 34
Stephen Litten 8.0-3-20-4
Dan Farrant 11.0-4-35-4
63 all out
Michael Hume 12.0-1-37-3
Will Oglesby 12.0-2-32-3
Robert Owen 10.1-1-27-3
Stonesfield win by 101 runs  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Jones, Kevin
Umpires:
Smith, Pete
  Westcott v Wootton and BH Westcott 176 all out
Alimar Khan 73
Alimar Khan 12.0-2-39-3
Ian Headley 7.0-0-39-4
200 for 9 wkts
Billy Webb 69
Martin Bungay 31
Martin Bungay 12.0-4-27-3
Billy Webb 11.2-1-38-4
Wootton and BH win by 24 runs  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Thatcher, Derek
Umpires:
Croxford, Colin


17-06-2018

  Yarnton and Cowley v Witney Swifts Horspath CC 50 all out
Ahmed Muaz 12.0-0-47-3
Muhammad Adil 7.4-0-25-5
157 all out
NIgel Hume 31
Charlie Fisher 43
Alfie Saunders 7.0-3-22-4
Redd Pratley 6.1-3-20-5
Witney Swifts win by 107 runs  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
White, Melvin
Umpires:
Boyd Maunsell, Patrick


23-06-2018

  Faringdon v Yarnton and Cowley Faringdon 168 all out
Cam Plant 36
Rob Brown 37
Michael Hume 34
Michael Hume 12.0-1-50-5
170 for 7 wkts
Abubakar Khan 37*
Ahmed Muaz 32*
Ahmed Muaz 10.1-0-38-3
Yarnton and Cowley win by 3 wkts  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Matthews, Dick
Umpires:
Giles, Kevin
  Oxenford v Stonesfield Jesus College 143 all out
Ayyaz Mallick 44
Tom Partridge 12.0-1-42-4
144 for 8 wkts
Ciaran Northwood 33
Tom Gubbins 10.2-1-43-6
Stonesfield win by 2 wkts  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Francis, Duncan
Umpires:
Walker, John
  Westcott v EandW Hendred Westcott 254 for 9 wkts
Rehman Ullah 37
Alimar Khan 43
Mark Strong 69
Tanveer Hussain 34
Tanveer Hussain 10.3-0-37-5
180 all out
Charlie Mulford 38
Carl Palmer 12.0-3-52-3
Doug Hilliam 12.0-3-72-3
Westcott win by 74 runs  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Boyd Maunsell, Patrick
Umpires:
Smith, Barrie
  Witney Swifts v Marsh Gibbon The Leys Recreation Ground 143 all out
Redd Pratley 12.0-5-43-5
Robert Godwin 7.3-2-13-4
116 all out
Carl Needham 12.0-0-39-3
Witney Swifts win by 27 runs  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Faulkner, Paul
Umpires:
Woodward, John
  Wootton and BH v Wolvercote Wootton and BH 129 all out
Marc Glover 52
130 for 7 wkts
Mark Child 49
Barkat Ahmed 10.5-2-31-5
Amit Bolrikar 5.0-1-15-3
Wolvercote win by 3 wkts  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Pudwell, Barrie
Umpires:
Tizzard, Derek


30-06-2018

  Marsh Gibbon v Oxenford Marsh Gibbon 213 for 8 wkts
Joe Leonard 83
Tom Leonard 40
237 for 7 wkts
Andrew Harris 91
Ayyaz Mallick 43
Waqas Mir 10.0-1-49-3
Oxenford win by 24 runs  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Russell, Rod
Umpires:
Bartrip , James
  Stonesfield v EandW Hendred Stonesfield 246 for 8 wkts
Sean Holley 77
Sam Hibberd 52
Tom Gubbins 10.2-1-43-3
Stephen Litten 12.0-0-47-4
205 all out
Andrew Francis 35
Dave Prosper 48
Jason Fisher 32
Alec Cooke 9.0-1-39-3
Jon Francis 10.0-1-45-3
Stonesfield win by 41 runs  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Giles, Kevin
Umpires:
Robinson, Andy
  Witney Swifts v Wootton and BH The Leys Recreation Ground 177 for 3 wkts
Jason Seacole 44
Keiran Foggett 70*
George Seacole 10.0-2-38-4
176 for 9 wkts
Jack Ulyatt 40
Witney Swifts win by 7 wkts  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Oliver, Martin
Umpires:
Probert, Chris
  Wolvercote v Faringdon Cutteslowe Park 134 all out
Ben Proctor 32
Mohammed Shafqat 33*
Barkat Ahmed 12.0-1-42-3
229 for 5 wkts
Rob Brown 64
Will Oglesby 65
Michael Hume 12.0-3-34-4
Matthew Brooker 4.0-3-6-3
Faringdon win by 95 runs  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Anning, Tim
Umpires:
Pullen, Chris
  Yarnton and Cowley v Westcott Brasenose College 160 for 9 wkts
Majid Khan 37
Uzair Ahmad 12.0-1-24-5
Muhammad Adil 8.2-0-24-4
156 all out
Tony Burcham 40
Rehman Ullah 42
Tanveer Hussain 11.0-0-28-3
Mark Strong 8.3-0-13-3
Yarnton and Cowley win by 1 wkts  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Francis, Duncan
Umpires:
Panting, Mike


07-07-2018

  EandW Hendred v Yarnton and Cowley EandW Hendred 170 all out
Jack Mulford 64
173 for 3 wkts
Abubakar Khan 59*
Muhammad Usman Younis 59*
Muhammad Adil 12.0-1-35-4
Yarnton and Cowley win by 7 wkts  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Thatcher, Derek
Umpires:
Croxford, Colin
  Faringdon v Witney Swifts Faringdon 130 all out
Dave James 35
207 for 5 wkts
George Seacole 120
Charlie Fisher 7.0-1-29-3
Witney Swifts win by 77 runs  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Francis, Duncan
Umpires:
Walker, John
  Oxenford v Wolvercote Jesus College 234 for 9 wkts
Ayyaz Mallick 127*
235 for 2 wkts
Tim MacIntyre 132*
Mark Child 60*
Doug Holden 11.0-0-54-3
Brian George 4.0-0-33-3
Wolvercote win by 8 wkts  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
White, Melvin
Umpires:
Smith, Barrie
  Westcott v Marsh Gibbon Westcott 77 all out
Rehman Ullah 12.0-5-25-5
148 all out
Sam Richardson 60
Carl Needham 8.0-1-34-4
Sat Vadivale 5.0-1-19-3
Jayson Abbott 2.5-1-04-3
Marsh Gibbon win by 71 runs  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Jones, Kevin
Umpires:
Smith, Pete
  Wootton and BH v Stonesfield Wootton & BH - Midday start 101 for 2 wkts
Billy Webb 33
Cam King 7.0-2-18-4
99 for 9 wkts Wootton and BH win by 8 wkts  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Boyd Maunsell, Patrick
Umpires:
Chesher, Gary


08-07-2018

  Marsh Gibbon v Westcott Marsh Gibbon 205 for 7 wkts
Joe Leonard 60
Sam Richardson 79*
Sat Vadivale 11.0-1-42-3
185 for 9 wkts
Alimar Khan 34
Mark Strong 64
Nick Raynor 39
Mark Strong 12.0-0-56-3
Marsh Gibbon win by 20 runs  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Thatcher, Derek
Umpires:
Croxford, Colin


14-07-2018

  EandW Hendred v Wootton and BH EandW Hendred 214 all out
Andrew Francis 61
Nigel George 11.0-1-28-5
167 all out
Marc Glover 41
Cam King 37*
Damien Wiskin 9.2-0-58-3
Ben Jenkins 12.0-1-50-3
EandW Hendred win by 47 runs  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
How, Dave
Umpires:
Russell, Rod
  Marsh Gibbon v Faringdon Marsh Gibbon 220 for 7 wkts
Joe Leonard 42
Rupert Shipperley 43
183 for 7 wkts
Jon Tomes 56
Alan Johnson 40
Alex Robinshaw 11.0-0-56-4
Marsh Gibbon win by 37 runs  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Thatcher, Derek
Umpires:
Croxford, Colin
  Stonesfield v Westcott Stonesfield 239 for 8 wkts
George Redknap 72
Jamie Burns 34
Dan Farrant 63*
Stephen Litten 11.0-0-53-3
237 for 9 wkts
Tony Burcham 59
Rehman Ullah 30
Alimar Khan 38
Alimar Khan 12.0-0-52-5
Stonesfield win by 2 runs  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Oglesby, Phil
Umpires:
Cathcart (Faringdon), Andy
  Wolvercote v Witney Swifts Cutteslowe Park 179 all out
Tom Stewart-Liberty 88
181 for 5 wkts
Charlie Fisher 53*
Redd Pratley 12.0-2-51-3
Witney Swifts win by 5 wkts  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Timms, Barry
Umpires:
Wilks, Nick
  Yarnton and Cowley v Oxenford Brasenose College 143 for 8 wkts
Waseem Azad 39
Muhammad Adil 9.0-1-26-3
142 all out
Roshan Gedara 71
Hamish Hiscock 7.4-0-41-5
Yarnton and Cowley win by 2 wkts  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Hyatt, Steve
Umpires:
Wells , Matthew


21-07-2018

  Faringdon v Wootton and BH Faringdon      
Umpires:
Strain, Arthur
Umpires:
Oakley, Ken
  Marsh Gibbon v EandW Hendred Marsh Gibbon      
Umpires:
Wells , Matthew
Umpires:
Probert, Chris
  Witney Swifts v Oxenford The Leys Recreation Ground      
Umpires:
Oglesby, Phil
Umpires:
Townsend, Herby
  Wolvercote v Westcott Cutteslowe Park      
Umpires:
Bretherton, Ian
Umpires:
Pudwell, Barrie
  Yarnton and Cowley v Stonesfield Stonesfield      
Umpires:
How, Dave
Umpires:
Bartrip , James


28-07-2018

  EandW Hendred v Wolvercote EandW Hendred      
Umpires:
Hyatt, Steve
Umpires:
Giles, Kevin
  Marsh Gibbon v Stonesfield Marsh Gibbon      
Umpires:
Anning, Tim
Umpires:
Pullen, Chris
  Oxenford v Faringdon Jesus College      
Umpires:
Pudwell, Barrie
Umpires:
How, Dave
  Westcott v Witney Swifts Westcott      
Umpires:
Robinson, Andy
Umpires:
Wells , Matthew
  Wootton and BH v Yarnton and Cowley Wootton and BH      
Umpires:
Francis, Duncan
Umpires:
Snook, Rob


04-08-2018

  Faringdon v Westcott Faringdon      
Umpires:
Wilks, Nick
Umpires:
Loutit, Andrew
  Marsh Gibbon v Yarnton and Cowley Marsh Gibbon      
Umpires:
Boyd Maunsell, Patrick
Umpires:
Robinson, Andy
  Oxenford v Wootton and BH Jesus College      
Umpires:
Timms, Barry
Umpires:
Leonard, Mark
  Wolvercote v Stonesfield Cutteslowe Park      
Umpires:
Thatcher, Derek
Umpires:
Croxford, Colin


11-08-2018

  EandW Hendred v Faringdon EandW Hendred      
Umpires:
Anning, Tim
Umpires:
Pullen, Chris
  Stonesfield v Witney Swifts Stonesfield      
Umpires:
Last, Victor
Umpires:
Woodward, John
  Westcott v Oxenford Westcott      
Umpires:
Hyatt, Steve
Umpires:
White, Melvin
  Wootton and BH v Marsh Gibbon Wootton and BH      
Umpires:
Oglesby, Phil
Umpires:
Cathcart (Faringdon), Andy
  Yarnton and Cowley v Wolvercote Brasenose College      
Umpires:
Timms, Barry
Umpires:
Wilks, Nick


18-08-2018

  Faringdon v Stonesfield Faringdon      
Umpires:
Oliver, Martin
Umpires:
Probert, Chris
  Oxenford v EandW Hendred Jesus College      
Umpires:
Thatcher, Derek
Umpires:
Croxford, Colin
  Witney Swifts v Yarnton and Cowley The Leys Recreation Ground      
Umpires:
Tizzard, Derek
Umpires:
Oakley, Ken
  Wolvercote v Marsh Gibbon Cutteslowe Park      
Umpires:
Matthews, Dick
Umpires:
Loutit, Andrew


25-08-2018

  EandW Hendred v Westcott EandW Hendred      
Umpires:
Strain, Arthur
Umpires:
Oakley, Ken
  Marsh Gibbon v Witney Swifts Marsh Gibbon      
Umpires:
Jones, Kevin
Umpires:
Smith, Pete
  Stonesfield v Oxenford Stonesfield      
Umpires:
Faulkner, Paul
Umpires:
Shayler, Mike
  Wolvercote v Wootton and BH Cutteslowe Park      
Umpires:
White, Melvin
Umpires:
Bartrip , James
  Yarnton and Cowley v Faringdon Fringford CC      
Umpires:
Thatcher, Derek
Umpires:
Croxford, Colin


01-09-2018

  Faringdon v Marsh Gibbon Faringdon      
Umpires:
Tizzard, Derek
Umpires:
Oakley, Ken
  Oxenford v Yarnton and Cowley Jesus College      
Umpires:
Jones, Kevin
Umpires:
Smith, Pete
  Westcott v Stonesfield Westcott      
Umpires:
Pudwell, Barrie
Umpires:
Bartrip , James
  Witney Swifts v Wolvercote Combe CC      
Umpires:
Strain, Arthur
Umpires:
Panting, Mike
  Wootton and BH v EandW Hendred Wootton and BH      
Umpires:
Anning, Tim
Umpires:
Pullen, Chris


08-09-2018

  Stonesfield v Marsh Gibbon Stonesfield      
Umpires:
White, Melvin
Umpires:
Bretherton, Ian
  Witney Swifts v EandW Hendred Charlbury      
Umpires:
Pudwell, Barrie
Umpires:
Matthews, Dick
  Wootton and BH v Westcott Wootton and BH      
Umpires:
Oliver, Martin
Umpires:
Probert, Chris