Oxfordshire Cricket Association 2019
 

Telegraph Cup

  Fixture Match Date Home Side   Away Side Venue Home Side Score Away Side Score Result  

Preliminary Round
  1. To Be Confirmed bye v bye tbc       Not Completed
   
  2. To Be Confirmed bye v bye tbc       Not Completed
   
  3. To Be Confirmed bye v bye tbc       Not Completed
   
  4. To Be Confirmed bye v bye tbc       Not Completed
   
  5. To Be Confirmed bye v bye tbc       Not Completed
   
  6. To Be Confirmed bye v bye tbc       Not Completed
   
  7. To Be Confirmed bye v bye tbc       Not Completed
   
  8. To Be Confirmed bye v bye tbc       Not Completed
   
  9. To Be Confirmed bye v bye tbc       Not Completed
   
  10. To Be Confirmed bye v bye tbc       Not Completed
   
  11. To Be Confirmed bye v bye tbc       Not Completed
   
  12. To Be Confirmed bye v bye tbc       Not Completed
   
  13. To Be Confirmed bye v bye tbc       Not Completed
   
  14. To Be Confirmed bye v bye tbc       Not Completed
   
  15. To Be Confirmed bye v bye tbc       Not Completed
   
  16. To Be Confirmed bye v bye tbc       Not Completed
   

Round 1
  17. 19-05-2019 Shrivenham v Witney Swifts II Shrivenham 0 0 Match conceded by Shrivenham n/a
Umpires:
Bartrip , James
Umpires:
Salway (Freeland), Paul
  18. 19-05-2019 Broughton and NN v Risinghurst Broughton and NN 122 all out 125 for 6 wkts
Sravan Kadium 30
Lokeshwar Bandhu 34
Rakesh Nambiar 8.0-0-27-3
Prabhu Kenchareddy 7.0-3-5-3
Lokeshwar Bandhu 8.0-0-26-4
Risinghurst win by 4 wkts  View Result Card Not Completed
Umpires:
Wrench, Clive
Umpires:
Timms, Barry
  19. 19-05-2019 bye v bye tbc       Not Completed
   
  20. 19-05-2019 bye v bye tbc       Not Completed
   
  21. 19-05-2019 Combe v Garsington and Cowley II Combe 149 for 3 wkts
Robbie Nicholson 79*
Mike Eeley 8.0-3-19-3
Mark Westaby 8.0-0-34-4
147 all out
Mateen Junaid 51
Combe win by 7 wkts  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
How, Dave
Umpires:
Pudwell, Barrie
  22. 19-05-2019 Uffington v West Ilsley Uffington 0 0 Match conceded by Uffington n/a
Umpires:
Wells , Matthew
Umpires:
Hyatt, Steve
  23. 19-05-2019 bye v bye tbc       Not Completed
   
  24. 19-05-2019 Oxenford II v Hook Norton Jesus College 114 for 9 wkts
Sanjay Rathee 8.0-1-18-4
118 all out
Jason Trinder 34
Richard Knight 8.0-5-8-4
Hook Norton win by 4 runs  View Result Card Not Completed
Umpires:
Thatcher, Derek
Umpires:
Giles, Kevin

Quarter Finals
  25. 23-06-2019 Witney Swifts II v Risinghurst The Leys      
Umpires:
Wilks, Nick
Umpires:
Pudwell, Barrie
  26. 23-06-2019 Wolvercote II v Radley Cutteslowe Park      
Umpires:
Bartrip , James
Umpires:
Oldfield, Joe
  27. 23-06-2019 Combe v West Ilsley Combe      
Umpires:
Timms, Barry
Umpires:
Webster , Colin
  28. 23-06-2019 Kidlington v Hook Norton Stratfield Brake      
Umpires:
Jones, Kevin
Umpires:
Marsh, John

Semi Finals
  29. 21-07-2019 Winner # 25 v Winner # 26 tbc      
Umpires:
Wilks, Nick
Umpires:
Pudwell, Barrie
  30. 21-07-2019 Winner # 27 v Winner # 28 tbc      
Umpires:
Francis, Duncan
Umpires:
Hyatt, Steve

Final
  31. 25-08-2019 Winner # 29 v Winner # 30 Harwell International       Not required