Oxfordshire Cricket Association 2019
 

Osberton Radiators Cup

  Fixture Match Date Home Side   Away Side Venue Home Side Score Away Side Score Result  

Preliminary Round
  1. To Be Confirmed bye v bye tbc       Not Completed
   
  2. To Be Confirmed bye v bye tbc       Not Completed
   
  3. To Be Confirmed bye v bye tbc       Not Completed
   
  4. To Be Confirmed bye v bye tbc       Not Completed
   
  5. To Be Confirmed bye v bye tbc       Not Completed
   
  6. To Be Confirmed bye v bye tbc       Not Completed
   
  7. To Be Confirmed bye v bye tbc       Not Completed
   
  8. To Be Confirmed bye v bye tbc       Not Completed
   
  9. To Be Confirmed bye v bye tbc       Not Completed
   
  10. To Be Confirmed bye v bye tbc       Not Completed
   
  11. To Be Confirmed bye v bye tbc       Not Completed
   
  12. To Be Confirmed bye v bye tbc       Not Completed
   
  13. To Be Confirmed bye v bye tbc       Not Completed
   
  14. To Be Confirmed bye v bye tbc       Not Completed
   
  15. To Be Confirmed bye v bye tbc       Not Completed
   
  16. To Be Confirmed bye v bye tbc       Not Completed
   

Round 1
  17. 26-05-2018 Winner # 1 v Winner # 2 tbc       Not Completed
   
  18. 26-05-2018 Winner # 3 v Winner # 4 tbc       Not Completed
   
  19. 26-05-2018 Winner # 5 v Winner # 6 tbc       Not Completed
   
  20. 26-05-2018 Winner # 7 v Winner # 8 tbc       Not Completed
   
  21. 26-05-2018 Winner # 9 v Winner # 10 tbc       Not Completed
   
  22. 26-05-2018 Winner # 11 v Winner # 12 tbc       Not Completed
   
  24. 26-05-2018 Winner # 15 v Winner # 16 tbc       Not Completed
   
  23. 12-05-2019 Stonesfield II v Chinnor Combe 65 for 2 wkts
Anthony Liddell 35*
Michael Franklin 7.0-1-18-5
62 all out
Sam McKay 32*
Stonesfield II win by 8 wkts  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Day , Linda
Umpires:
Boyd Maunsell, Patrick

Quarter Finals
  25. 09-06-2019 Stanton Harcourt II v Faringdon II Stanton Harcourt      
Umpires:
Oldfield, Joe
Umpires:
Russell, Rod
  26. 09-06-2019 Chipping Norton II v Witney Swifts III Chipping Norton      
Umpires:
Hyatt, Steve
Umpires:
Franklin, Alan
  27. 09-06-2019 Sunningwell II v Kilkenny II Sunningwell      
Umpires:
Webster , Colin
Umpires:
Panting, Mike
  28. 09-06-2019 Stonesfield II v Middleton Cheney II Stonesfield      
Umpires:
Thatcher, Derek
Umpires:
Giles, Kevin

Semi Finals
  29. 07-07-2019 Winner # 25 v Winner # 26 tbc      
Umpires:
Giles, Kevin
Umpires:
Day , Linda
  30. 07-07-2019 Winner # 27 v Winner # 28 tbc      
Umpires:
Boyd Maunsell, Patrick
Umpires:
Webster , Colin

Final
  31. 28-07-2019 Winner # 29 v Winner # 30 Garsington       Not required