Oxfordshire Cricket Association 2018
 

Airey Cup

  Fixture Match Date Home Side   Away Side Venue Home Side Score Away Side Score Result  

Preliminary Round
  1. To Be Confirmed bye v bye tbc       Not Completed
   
  2. To Be Confirmed bye v bye tbc       Not Completed
   
  3. To Be Confirmed bye v bye tbc       Not Completed
   
  4. To Be Confirmed bye v bye tbc       Not Completed
   
  5. To Be Confirmed bye v bye tbc       Not Completed
   
  6. To Be Confirmed bye v bye tbc       Not Completed
   
  7. To Be Confirmed bye v bye tbc       Not Completed
   
  8. To Be Confirmed bye v bye tbc       Not Completed
   
  9. To Be Confirmed bye v bye tbc       Not Completed
   
  10. To Be Confirmed bye v bye tbc       Not Completed
   
  11. To Be Confirmed bye v bye tbc       Not Completed
   
  12. To Be Confirmed bye v bye tbc       Not Completed
   
  13. To Be Confirmed bye v bye tbc       Not Completed
   
  14. To Be Confirmed bye v bye tbc       Not Completed
   
  15. To Be Confirmed bye v bye tbc       Not Completed
   
  16. To Be Confirmed bye v bye tbc       Not Completed
   

Round 1
  17. 26-05-2018 Wootton and BH v Stanton Harcourt Wootton and BH 244 for 3 wkts
Shaun Morton 50
Billy Webb 56
Oliver Morton 50*
Jack Ulyatt 58*
Billy Webb 12.0-2-54-3
245 for 6 wkts
Oliver Pascoe 74
Arun White 56
Ryan Wastie 66*
Stanton Harcourt win by 4 wkts  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Probert, Chris
Umpires:
Oliver, Martin
  18. 26-05-2018 Middleton Cheney v Hanborough Middleton Cheney 82 for 5 wkts
Stephen King 40*
Joshua Nadin 12.0-5-15-5
79 all out Middleton Cheney win by 5 wkts  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Timms, Barry
Umpires:
Robinson, Andy
  19. 26-05-2018 Faringdon v Wolvercote Faringdon 132 all out
Will Oglesby 56
136 for 2 wkts
Tim MacIntyre 77*
Barkat Ahmed 11.0-1-25-5
Amit Bolrikar 12.0-2-25-3
Wolvercote win by 8 wkts  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Francis, Duncan
Umpires:
Strain, Arthur
  20. 26-05-2018 Witney Swifts v Westcott The Leys Recreation Ground 55 for 2 wkts
Alfie Saunders 12.0-5-13-8
52 for 9 wkts Witney Swifts win by 8 wkts  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Wilks, Nick
Umpires:
Wells , Matthew
  21. 26-05-2018 Marsh Gibbon v Stonesfield Marsh Gibbon 142 all out
Tom Leonard 42
Nathan Callow 11.0-0-38-3
143 for 4 wkts
Jamie Burns 54*
Sam Hibberd 37
Stephen Litten 12.0-2-41-4
Tom Gubbins 12.0-1-27-3
Stonesfield win by 6 wkts  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Thatcher, Derek
Umpires:
Croxford, Colin
  22. 26-05-2018 EandW Hendred v Yarnton and Cowley EandW Hendred 138 for 8 wkts
Dave Prosper 40
144 for 5 wkts
Muhammad Usman Younis 63*
Majid Khan 12.0-1-30-3
Yarnton and Cowley win by 5 wkts  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Pullen, Chris
Umpires:
Anning, Tim
  23. 26-05-2018 Watlington v Tetsworth Watlington 100 for 4 wkts
Ben Moss 34*
Neil Maguire 12.0-4-25-3
Rama Garimella 12.0-1-35-3
99 for 8 wkts
Nikunj Patel 45
Watlington win by 6 wkts  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
How, Dave
Umpires:
Panting, Mike
  24. 26-05-2018 Oxenford v Chipping Norton Jesus College 246 for 4 wkts
Zain Iqbal 48
Vijay Pamu 104*
Tim Rayden 36
Habeel Khalid 39*
Aaron Hirtenstien 12.0-1-40-3
108 all out
Charith Karawita 47
Oxenford win by 138 runs  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Hyatt, Steve
Umpires:
Russell, Rod

Quarter Finals
  25. 08-07-2018 Stanton Harcourt v Middleton Cheney Stanton Harcourt 274 for 9 wkts
Arun White 75
Ryan Wastie 31
Tom Williams 61*
Ryan Wastie 11.0-0-65-3
Manoj Reddy 11.0-0-87-3
348 for 8 wkts
Craig Merry 37
Steve Twnyham 49
Stephen King 69
Gary Crook 52
Neil Wright 31*
Gary Crook 7.0-0-40-3
Middleton Cheney win by 74 runs  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Boyd Maunsell, Patrick
Umpires:
Russell, Rod
  26. 08-07-2018 Wolvercote v Witney Swifts Wootton and BH 122 all out
Doug Holden 39
Barkat Ahmed 11.3-3-50-5
Rahul Gupta 9.0-2-39-4
188 all out
Max Godwin 40
NIgel Hume 57
Alfie Saunders 11.0-1-22-5
Redd Pratley 9.2-1-32-4
Witney Swifts win by 66 runs  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Hyatt, Steve
Umpires:
Wilks, Nick
  27. 08-07-2018 Stonesfield v Yarnton and Cowley Stonesfield 240 for 6 wkts
George Redknap 37
Jamie Burns 36
Sean Holley 46
Dan Sherbourne 35
Sam Hibberd 30
Dan Sherbourne 12.0-0-40-3
Michael Franklin 8.0-0-48-3
230 for 9 wkts
Mateen Junaid 31
Bilal Khan 31
Stonesfield win by 10 runs  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
White, Melvin
Umpires:
Wrench, Clive
  28. 08-07-2018 Watlington v Oxenford Watlington 186 for 8 wkts
Steve Strong 51
Charlie Fitchett 9.0-0-45-5
155 all out
Ayyaz Mallick 40
Aaron Hirtenstien 12.0-2-41-3
Hamish Hiscock 10.0-2-41-3
Watlington win by 31 runs  View Result Card Completed
Umpires:
Timms, Barry
Umpires:
Pudwell, Barrie

Semi Finals
  29. 05-08-2018 Middleton Cheney
View Squad
v Witney Swifts
View Squad
Middleton Cheney      
Umpires:
Wilks, Nick
Umpires:
Thatcher, Derek
  30. 05-08-2018 Stonesfield
View Squad
v Watlington
View Squad
Stonesfield      
Umpires:
Pudwell, Barrie
Umpires:
Boyd Maunsell, Patrick

Final
  31. 27-08-2018 tbc
View Squad
v tbc
View Squad
Harwell International (1pm start)       Not required
Umpires:
Boyd Maunsell, Patrick
Umpires:
White, Melvin